Ak Mhow Mg Fast Pass 52976 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Akola Junction(SWD) MHOW (DADN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SANAWAD SWD Source 0 min 17:45 1 0
OMKARESHWAR RD OM 17:52 2:00 min 17:54 1 5
BARWAHA BWW 18:02 2:00 min 18:04 1 10
MUKHTIAR BALWAR MKT 18:25 1:00 min 18:26 1 26
CHORAL CRL 18:52 1:00 min 18:53 1 39
KALKUND KKD 19:07 2:00 min 19:09 1 49
PATAL PANI PTP 19:47 2:00 min 19:49 1 58
DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR DADN 20:15 0 min Destination 1 59

Train 52976 SWD-DADN MG FAST PASS runs from Akola Junction to MHOW on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SWD-DADN MG FAST PASS departs from Akola Junction at 17:45 and reaches to MHOW at 20:15 . It takes 2 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Akola Junction to MHOW . The total distance covered by SWD-DADN MG FAST PASS is 59 kilometers.

SWD-DADN MG FAST PASS passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Akola Junction to MHOW .

52976 SWD-DADN MG FAST PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at OMKARESHWAR RD . 52976 SWD-DADN MG FAST PASS arrives at OMKARESHWAR RD  on 17:52 and departs at 17:54 . You can get down at OMKARESHWAR RD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 52976 SWD-DADN MG FAST PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SWD-DADN MG FAST PASS ?

. 52976 SWD-DADN MG FAST PASS starts from Akola Junction

. What is the time taken by SWD-DADN MG FAST PASS to reach from Akola Junction to MHOW ?

. 52976 SWD-DADN MG FAST PASS takes 2 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Akola Junction to MHOW .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SWD-DADN MG FAST PASS train is 2 minutes at OMKARESHWAR RD .

. What is the train schedule of SWD-DADN MG FAST PASS ?

. SWD-DADN MG FAST PASS departs from Akola Junction at 17:45 and reaches at MHOW by 20:15.

Related train running from Akola Junction(SWD)

Related train running from MHOW (DADN)