Alappuzha Exp 16314 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: CC 2S
Kannur Main(CAN) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ALLP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANNUR CAN Source 0 min 5:00 1 0
THALASSERY TLY 5:19 1:00 min 5:20 1 21
MAHE MAHE 5:29 1:00 min 5:30 1 31
VADAKARA BDJ 5:38 2:00 min 5:40 1 43
PAYYOLI PYOL 5:44 1:00 min 5:45 1 53
QUILANDI QLD 5:59 1:00 min 6:00 1 65
KOZHIKKODE CLT 6:25 5:00 min 6:30 1 90
FEROK FK 6:44 1:00 min 6:45 1 99
VALLIKUNNU VLI 6:54 1:00 min 6:55 1 110
PARPANANGADI PGI 7:04 1:00 min 7:05 1 115
TANUR TA 7:14 1:00 min 7:15 1 123
TIRUR TIR 7:24 1:00 min 7:25 1 131
TIRUNNAVAYA TUA 7:34 1:00 min 7:35 1 139
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 7:44 1:00 min 7:45 1 146
PATTAMBI PTB 8:09 1:00 min 8:10 1 164
SHORANURJN SRR 8:35 5:00 min 8:40 1 176
WADAKANCHERI WKI 9:13 1:00 min 9:14 1 192
THRISUR TCR 9:33 2:00 min 9:35 1 208
PUDUKAD PUK 9:49 1:00 min 9:50 1 222
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 10:01 1:00 min 10:02 1 232
CHALAKUDI CKI 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 239
ANGAMALI AFK 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 254
ALUVA AWY 10:45 2:00 min 10:47 1 263
ERNAKULAMTOWN ERN 11:08 2:00 min 11:10 1 280
ERNAKULAMJN ERS 11:35 5:00 min 11:40 1 283
TUVR TUVR 12:15 1:00 min 12:16 1 305
SRTL SRTL 12:32 1:00 min 12:33 1 316
ALLP ALLP 13:05 0 min Destinatio 1 339

Train 16314 ALAPPUZHA EXP runs from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction (South) on .

ALAPPUZHA EXP departs from Kannur Main at 5:00 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 13:05 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by ALAPPUZHA EXP is 339 kilometers.

ALAPPUZHA EXP passes through 28 stations in 1 days to reach from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction (South).

16314 ALAPPUZHA EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KOZHIKKODE . 16314 ALAPPUZHA EXP arrives at KOZHIKKODE  on 6:25 and departs at 6:30 . You can get down at KOZHIKKODE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOZHIKKODE 5 Minutes
SHORANURJN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAMJN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16314 ALAPPUZHA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ALAPPUZHA EXP ?

. 16314 ALAPPUZHA EXP starts from Kannur Main

. What is the time taken by ALAPPUZHA EXP to reach from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 16314 ALAPPUZHA EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ALAPPUZHA EXP train is 5 minutes at KOZHIKKODE .

. What is the train schedule of ALAPPUZHA EXP ?

. ALAPPUZHA EXP departs from Kannur Main at 5:00 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 13:05.

Related train running from Kannur Main(CAN)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ALLP)