Ald Adi Exp 19418 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Allahabad Junction(ALD) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ALLAHABAD JN ALD Source NULL min 21:05 1 0
MANIKPUR JN MKP 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 101
SATNA STA 0:15 10:00 min 0:25 2 178
MAIHAR MYR 0:48 2:00 min 0:50 2 214
KATNI KTE 1:35 5:00 min 1:40 2 276
JABALPUR JBP 3:05 10:00 min 3:15 2 367
NARSINGHPUR NU 4:12 2:00 min 4:14 2 451
PIPARIYA PPI 5:45 2:00 min 5:47 2 545
ITARSI JN ET 7:50 10:00 min 8:00 2 612
KHANDWA KNW 11:25 5:00 min 11:30 2 796
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 13:25 10:00 min 13:35 2 919
JALGAON JN JL 14:18 2:00 min 14:20 2 943
AMALNER AN 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 2 999
NANDURBAR NDB 17:20 5:00 min 17:25 2 1094
SURAT ST 20:20 5:00 min 20:25 2 1254
BHARUCH JN BH 21:06 2:00 min 21:08 2 1313
VADODARA JN BRC 22:11 5:00 min 22:16 2 1383
ANAND JN ANND 22:49 2:00 min 22:51 2 1419
NADIAD JN ND 23:06 2:00 min 23:08 2 1437
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 0:05 NULL min Destinatio 3 1483

Train 19418 ALD ADI EXP runs from Allahabad Junction to Ahmedabad Junction on .

ALD ADI EXP departs from Allahabad Junction at 21:05 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 0:05 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Allahabad Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by ALD ADI EXP is 1483 kilometers.

ALD ADI EXP passes through 20 stations in 3 days to reach from Allahabad Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

19418 ALD ADI EXP has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 19418 ALD ADI EXP arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on Source and departs at 21:05 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 10 Minutes
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19418 ALD ADI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ALD ADI EXP ?

. 19418 ALD ADI EXP starts from Allahabad Junction

. What is the time taken by ALD ADI EXP to reach from Allahabad Junction to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 19418 ALD ADI EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Allahabad Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ALD ADI EXP train is NULL minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of ALD ADI EXP ?

. ALD ADI EXP departs from Allahabad Junction at 21:05 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 0:05.

Related train running from Allahabad Junction(ALD)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)