Aljn Dli 12car Emu 64101 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ALIGARH JN ALJN Source 0 min 01:55 1 0
MAHRAWAL MWUE 02:01 1:00 min 02:02 1 6
KULWA KLA 02:07 1:00 min 02:08 1 12
SOMNA SOM 02:17 1:00 min 02:18 1 22
DANWAR DAR 02:27 1:00 min 02:28 1 32
KAMALPUR KAMP 02:33 1:00 min 02:34 1 37
KHURJA JN KRJ 02:40 5:00 min 02:45 1 43
SIKANDARPUR SKQ 02:51 1:00 min 02:52 1 49
GANGRAUL GNRL 02:57 1:00 min 02:58 1 54
CHOLA CHL 03:03 1:00 min 03:04 1 58
WAIR WAIR 03:10 1:00 min 03:11 1 63
DANKAUR DKDE 03:20 5:00 min 03:25 1 72
AJAIBPUR AJR 03:33 1:00 min 03:34 1 80
BORAKI BRKY 03:39 1:00 min 03:40 1 85
DADRI DER 03:45 1:00 min 03:46 1 89
MARIPAT MIU 03:52 1:00 min 03:53 1 96
GHAZIABAD GZB 04:25 2:00 min 04:27 1 113
SAHIBABAD SBB 04:36 1:00 min 04:37 1 120
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 04:42 1:00 min 04:43 1 124
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 04:48 1:00 min 04:49 1 127
DELHI DLI 05:10 0 min Destination 1 133

Train 64101 ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU runs from Aligarh Junction to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU departs from Aligarh Junction at 01:55 and reaches to Old Delhi at 05:10 . It takes 3 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Aligarh Junction to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU is 133 kilometers.

ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Aligarh Junction to Old Delhi.

64101 ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KHURJA JN . 64101 ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU arrives at KHURJA JN  on 02:40 and departs at 02:45 . You can get down at KHURJA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURJA JN 5 Minutes
DANKAUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 64101 ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU ?

. 64101 ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU starts from Aligarh Junction

. What is the time taken by ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU to reach from Aligarh Junction to Old Delhi ?

. 64101 ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU takes 3 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Aligarh Junction to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU train is 5 minutes at KHURJA JN .

. What is the train schedule of ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU ?

. ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU departs from Aligarh Junction at 01:55 and reaches at Old Delhi by 05:10.

Related train running from Aligarh Junction(ALJN)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)