Aljn Dli 12car Emu 64105 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ALIGARH JN ALJN Source 0 min 06:20 1 0
MAHRAWAL MWUE 06:26 1:00 min 06:27 1 6
KULWA KLA 06:32 1:00 min 06:33 1 12
SOMNA SOM 06:41 1:00 min 06:42 1 22
DANWAR DAR 06:50 1:00 min 06:51 1 32
KAMALPUR KAMP 06:55 1:00 min 06:56 1 37
KHURJA JN KRJ 07:01 1:00 min 07:02 1 43
SIKANDARPUR SKQ 07:07 1:00 min 07:08 1 49
GANGRAUL GNRL 07:13 1:00 min 07:14 1 54
CHOLA CHL 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 58
WAIR WAIR 07:26 1:00 min 07:27 1 63
DANKAUR DKDE 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 1 72
AJAIBPUR AJR 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 1 80
BORAKI BRKY 07:50 1:00 min 07:51 1 85
DADRI DER 07:56 1:00 min 07:57 1 89
MARIPAT MIU 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 96
GHAZIABAD GZB 08:36 2:00 min 08:38 1 113
SAHIBABAD SBB 08:47 1:00 min 08:48 1 120
CHANDER NAGAR CNJ 08:52 1:00 min 08:53 1 124
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 08:55 1:00 min 08:56 1 126
MANDAWLI CHANDER VIH MWC 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 129
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 09:07 1:00 min 09:08 1 136
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 09:11 1:00 min 09:12 1 137
NEW DELHI NDLS 09:30 0 min Destination 1 139

Train 64105 ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU runs from Aligarh Junction to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU departs from Aligarh Junction at 06:20 and reaches to New Delhi at 09:30 . It takes 3 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Aligarh Junction to New Delhi. The total distance covered by ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU is 139 kilometers.

ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU passes through 24 stations in 1 days to reach from Aligarh Junction to New Delhi.

64105 ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD . 64105 ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU arrives at GHAZIABAD  on 08:36 and departs at 08:38 . You can get down at GHAZIABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64105 ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU ?

. 64105 ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU starts from Aligarh Junction

. What is the time taken by ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU to reach from Aligarh Junction to New Delhi ?

. 64105 ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU takes 3 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Aligarh Junction to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD .

. What is the train schedule of ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU ?

. ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU departs from Aligarh Junction at 06:20 and reaches at New Delhi by 09:30.

Related train running from Aligarh Junction(ALJN)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)