Aljn Dli 64103 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ALIGARH JN ALJN Source 0 min 06:10 1 0
MAHRAWAL MWUE 06:16 1:00 min 06:17 1 6
KULWA KLA 06:22 1:00 min 06:23 1 12
SOMNA SOM 06:31 1:00 min 06:32 1 22
DANWAR DAR 06:40 1:00 min 06:41 1 32
KAMALPUR KAMP 06:45 1:00 min 06:46 1 37
KHURJA JN KRJ 06:51 1:00 min 06:52 1 43
SIKANDARPUR SKQ 06:57 1:00 min 06:58 1 49
GANGRAUL GNRL 07:03 1:00 min 07:04 1 54
CHOLA CHL 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 58
WAIR WAIR 07:16 1:00 min 07:17 1 63
DANKAUR DKDE 07:25 1:00 min 07:26 1 72
AJAIBPUR AJR 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 1 80
BORAKI BRKY 07:40 1:00 min 07:41 1 85
DADRI DER 07:46 1:00 min 07:47 1 89
MARIPAT MIU 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 1 96
GHAZIABAD GZB 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 1 113
SAHIBABAD SBB 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 120
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 124
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 127
DELHI DLI 09:10 0 min Destination 1 133

Train 64103 ALJN-DLI runs from Aligarh Junction to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ALJN-DLI departs from Aligarh Junction at 06:10 and reaches to Old Delhi at 09:10 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Aligarh Junction to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by ALJN-DLI is 133 kilometers.

ALJN-DLI passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Aligarh Junction to Old Delhi.

64103 ALJN-DLI has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD . 64103 ALJN-DLI arrives at GHAZIABAD  on 08:23 and departs at 08:25 . You can get down at GHAZIABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64103 ALJN-DLI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ALJN-DLI ?

. 64103 ALJN-DLI starts from Aligarh Junction

. What is the time taken by ALJN-DLI to reach from Aligarh Junction to Old Delhi ?

. 64103 ALJN-DLI takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Aligarh Junction to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ALJN-DLI train is 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD .

. What is the train schedule of ALJN-DLI ?

. ALJN-DLI departs from Aligarh Junction at 06:10 and reaches at Old Delhi by 09:10.

Related train running from Aligarh Junction(ALJN)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)