Aljn Dli Memu 64151 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ALIGARH JN ALJN Source 0 min 14:05 1 0
MAHRAWAL MWUE 14:11 1:00 min 14:12 1 6
KULWA KLA 14:17 1:00 min 14:18 1 12
SOMNA SOM 14:27 1:00 min 14:28 1 22
DANWAR DAR 14:36 1:00 min 14:37 1 32
KAMALPUR KAMP 14:41 1:00 min 14:42 1 37
KHURJA JN KRJ 14:47 1:00 min 14:48 1 43
SIKANDARPUR SKQ 14:53 1:00 min 14:54 1 49
GANGRAUL GNRL 14:58 1:00 min 14:59 1 54
CHOLA CHL 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 58
WAIR WAIR 15:10 1:00 min 15:11 1 63
DANKAUR DKDE 15:18 1:00 min 15:19 1 72
AJAIBPUR AJR 15:27 1:00 min 15:28 1 80
BORAKI BRKY 15:33 1:00 min 15:34 1 85
DADRI DER 15:40 1:00 min 15:41 1 89
MARIPAT MIU 15:47 1:00 min 15:48 1 96
GHAZIABAD GZB 16:12 2:00 min 16:14 1 113
SAHIBABAD SBB 16:23 1:00 min 16:24 1 120
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 1 124
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 16:34 1:00 min 16:35 1 127
DELHI DLI 17:00 0 min Destination 1 133

Train 64151 ALJN-DLI MEMU runs from Aligarh Junction to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ALJN-DLI MEMU departs from Aligarh Junction at 14:05 and reaches to Old Delhi at 17:00 . It takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Aligarh Junction to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by ALJN-DLI MEMU is 133 kilometers.

ALJN-DLI MEMU passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Aligarh Junction to Old Delhi.

64151 ALJN-DLI MEMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD . 64151 ALJN-DLI MEMU arrives at GHAZIABAD  on 16:12 and departs at 16:14 . You can get down at GHAZIABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64151 ALJN-DLI MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ALJN-DLI MEMU ?

. 64151 ALJN-DLI MEMU starts from Aligarh Junction

. What is the time taken by ALJN-DLI MEMU to reach from Aligarh Junction to Old Delhi ?

. 64151 ALJN-DLI MEMU takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Aligarh Junction to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ALJN-DLI MEMU train is 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD .

. What is the train schedule of ALJN-DLI MEMU ?

. ALJN-DLI MEMU departs from Aligarh Junction at 14:05 and reaches at Old Delhi by 17:00.

Related train running from Aligarh Junction(ALJN)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)