Aljn Mb Passenger 54391 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) Moradabad (MB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ALIGARH JN ALJN Source 0 min 04:55 1 0
MANZURGARHI MZGI 05:10 2:00 min 05:12 1 9
HARDUAGANJ HGJ 05:18 2:00 min 05:20 1 14
SUNAMAI HALT SUNM 05:26 2:00 min 05:28 1 18
GODHA GDHA 05:34 1:00 min 05:35 1 23
ATRAULI ROAD AUR 05:44 2:00 min 05:46 1 29
DHARAMPUR DMPR 05:56 1:00 min 05:57 1 36
DIBAI DIB 06:05 1:00 min 06:06 1 43
RAJGHAT NARORA RG 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 1 49
BABRALA BBA 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 1 55
BHAKRAULI BHKL 06:42 1:00 min 06:43 1 62
DHANARI DN 06:54 2:00 min 06:56 1 68
PATHAKPUR PHX 07:05 1:00 min 07:06 1 74
BAHJOI BJ 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 82
MAJADA HALT MJHL 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 1 90
CHANDAUSI JN CH 07:50 20:00 min 08:10 1 99
GUMTHAL GTF 08:18 1:00 min 08:19 1 102
KUAKHERA HALT KZS 08:25 1:00 min 08:26 1 107
JARGAON JRJ 08:32 1:00 min 08:33 1 110
RAJA KA SAHASPR RJK 08:43 1:00 min 08:44 1 118
KUNDARKHI KD 08:52 1:00 min 08:53 1 124
FARHEDI FRD 09:01 1:00 min 09:02 1 131
MACHARYA MCV 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 134
MORADABAD MB 09:30 0 min Destination 1 142

Train 54391 ALJN-MB PASSENGER runs from Aligarh Junction to Moradabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ALJN-MB PASSENGER departs from Aligarh Junction at 04:55 and reaches to Moradabad at 09:30 . It takes 4 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Aligarh Junction to Moradabad. The total distance covered by ALJN-MB PASSENGER is 142 kilometers.

ALJN-MB PASSENGER passes through 24 stations in 1 days to reach from Aligarh Junction to Moradabad.

54391 ALJN-MB PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at CHANDAUSI JN . 54391 ALJN-MB PASSENGER arrives at CHANDAUSI JN  on 07:50 and departs at 08:10 . You can get down at CHANDAUSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHANDAUSI JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 54391 ALJN-MB PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ALJN-MB PASSENGER ?

. 54391 ALJN-MB PASSENGER starts from Aligarh Junction

. What is the time taken by ALJN-MB PASSENGER to reach from Aligarh Junction to Moradabad ?

. 54391 ALJN-MB PASSENGER takes 4 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Aligarh Junction to Moradabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ALJN-MB PASSENGER train is 20 minutes at CHANDAUSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of ALJN-MB PASSENGER ?

. ALJN-MB PASSENGER departs from Aligarh Junction at 04:55 and reaches at Moradabad by 09:30.

Related train running from Aligarh Junction(ALJN)

Related train running from Moradabad (MB)