Allp Can Cannanore Exp 16307 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Alappuzha(ALLP) Kannur Main (CAN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ALAPPUZHA ALLP Source 0 min 14:35 1 0
CHERTHALA SRTL 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 24
TURAVUR TUVR 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 34
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 16:05 5:00 min 16:10 1 57
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 1 59
ALUVA AWY 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 1 76
ANGAMALI AFK 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 1 85
CHALAKUDI CKI 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 101
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 1 107
PUDUKAD PUK 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 117
THRISUR TCR 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 1 131
WADAKANCHERI WKI 18:08 1:00 min 18:09 1 147
SHORANUR JN SRR 19:02 3:00 min 19:05 1 165
PATTAMBI PTB 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 176
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 19:33 2:00 min 19:35 1 194
TIRUNNAVAYA TUA 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 1 200
TIRUR TIR 19:53 2:00 min 19:55 1 209
TANUR TA 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 217
PARPANANGADI PGI 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 1 225
FEROK FK 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 1 240
KOZHIKKODE CLT 20:57 3:00 min 21:00 1 250
QUILANDI QLD 21:23 2:00 min 21:25 1 275
PAYYOLI PYOL 21:34 1:00 min 21:35 1 287
VADAKARA BDJ 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 297
MAHE MAHE 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 1 310
THALASSERY TLY 22:08 2:00 min 22:10 1 319
KANNUR CAN 23:15 0 min Destination 1 340

Train 16307 ALLP-CAN CANNANORE EXP runs from Alappuzha to Kannur Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ALLP-CAN CANNANORE EXP departs from Alappuzha at 14:35 and reaches to Kannur Main at 23:15 . It takes 8 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Alappuzha to Kannur Main. The total distance covered by ALLP-CAN CANNANORE EXP is 340 kilometers.

ALLP-CAN CANNANORE EXP passes through 27 stations in 1 days to reach from Alappuzha to Kannur Main.

16307 ALLP-CAN CANNANORE EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ERNAKULAM JN . 16307 ALLP-CAN CANNANORE EXP arrives at ERNAKULAM JN  on 16:05 and departs at 16:10 . You can get down at ERNAKULAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16307 ALLP-CAN CANNANORE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ALLP-CAN CANNANORE EXP ?

. 16307 ALLP-CAN CANNANORE EXP starts from Alappuzha

. What is the time taken by ALLP-CAN CANNANORE EXP to reach from Alappuzha to Kannur Main ?

. 16307 ALLP-CAN CANNANORE EXP takes 8 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Alappuzha to Kannur Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ALLP-CAN CANNANORE EXP train is 5 minutes at ERNAKULAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of ALLP-CAN CANNANORE EXP ?

. ALLP-CAN CANNANORE EXP departs from Alappuzha at 14:35 and reaches at Kannur Main by 23:15.

Related train running from Alappuzha(ALLP)

Related train running from Kannur Main (CAN)