Allp Ers Passr 56302 Train Schedule

Running Days: Mon Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Alappuzha(ALLP) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ALAPPUZHA ALLP Source 0 min 07:25 1 0
TUMBOLI TMPY 07:30 1:00 min 07:31 1 4
KALAVUR HALT KAVR 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 1 9
MARARIKULAM MAKM 07:41 1:00 min 07:42 1 13
TIRUVIZHA TRVZ 07:47 1:00 min 07:48 1 18
CHERTHALA SRTL 07:56 1:00 min 07:57 1 24
VAYALAR VAY 08:02 1:00 min 08:03 1 30
TURAVUR TUVR 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 34
EZHUPPUNNA EZP 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 1 39
AROOR HALT AROR 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 44
KUMPBALAM KUMM 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 49
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 09:00 0 min Destination 1 57

Train 56302 ALLP ERS PASSR runs from Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Monday Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ALLP ERS PASSR departs from Alappuzha at 07:25 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 09:00 . It takes 1 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by ALLP ERS PASSR is 57 kilometers.

ALLP ERS PASSR passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction (South).

56302 ALLP ERS PASSR has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at TUMBOLI . 56302 ALLP ERS PASSR arrives at TUMBOLI  on 07:30 and departs at 07:31 . You can get down at TUMBOLI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56302 ALLP ERS PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ALLP ERS PASSR ?

. 56302 ALLP ERS PASSR starts from Alappuzha

. What is the time taken by ALLP ERS PASSR to reach from Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 56302 ALLP ERS PASSR takes 1 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ALLP ERS PASSR train is 1 minutes at TUMBOLI .

. What is the train schedule of ALLP ERS PASSR ?

. ALLP ERS PASSR departs from Alappuzha at 07:25 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 09:00.

Related train running from Alappuzha(ALLP)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)