Allp Ers Passr 56384 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Alappuzha(ALLP) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ALAPPUZHA ALLP Source 0 min 17:55 1 0
TUMBOLI TMPY 18:00 1:00 min 18:01 1 4
KALAVUR HALT KAVR 18:05 1:00 min 18:06 1 9
MARARIKULAM MAKM 18:10 1:00 min 18:11 1 13
TIRUVIZHA TRVZ 18:15 1:00 min 18:16 1 18
CHERTHALA SRTL 18:20 1:00 min 18:21 1 24
VAYALAR VAY 18:26 1:00 min 18:27 1 30
TURAVUR TUVR 18:32 1:00 min 18:33 1 34
EZHUPPUNNA EZP 18:40 1:00 min 18:41 1 39
AROOR HALT AROR 18:46 1:00 min 18:47 1 44
KUMPBALAM KUMM 18:55 1:00 min 18:56 1 49
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 19:35 0 min Destination 1 57

Train 56384 ALLP-ERS PASSR runs from Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ALLP-ERS PASSR departs from Alappuzha at 17:55 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 19:35 . It takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by ALLP-ERS PASSR is 57 kilometers.

ALLP-ERS PASSR passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction (South).

56384 ALLP-ERS PASSR has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at TUMBOLI . 56384 ALLP-ERS PASSR arrives at TUMBOLI  on 18:00 and departs at 18:01 . You can get down at TUMBOLI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56384 ALLP-ERS PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ALLP-ERS PASSR ?

. 56384 ALLP-ERS PASSR starts from Alappuzha

. What is the time taken by ALLP-ERS PASSR to reach from Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 56384 ALLP-ERS PASSR takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ALLP-ERS PASSR train is 1 minutes at TUMBOLI .

. What is the train schedule of ALLP-ERS PASSR ?

. ALLP-ERS PASSR departs from Alappuzha at 17:55 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 19:35.

Related train running from Alappuzha(ALLP)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)