ALY - MUV PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Allahabad City(ALY) Manduadih (MUV)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ALLAHABAD CITY ALY Source 0 min 12:20 1 0
DARAGANJ DRGJ 12:30 2:00 min 12:32 1 3
JHUSI JI 12:40 2:00 min 12:42 1 7
RAMNATHPUR RTR 12:52 2:00 min 12:54 1 18
SAIDABAD SDC 13:04 2:00 min 13:06 1 29
HANDIA KHAS HDK 13:13 2:00 min 13:15 1 37
BHITI BYH 13:23 2:00 min 13:25 1 44
ATRAURA ATRR 13:31 1:00 min 13:32 1 48
JANGIGANJ JGG 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 1 53
SARAI JAGDISH SJGH 13:45 1:00 min 13:46 1 55
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 13:51 2:00 min 13:53 1 62
ALMAW ALMW 14:00 1:00 min 14:01 1 67
AHIMANPUR AHM 14:06 2:00 min 14:08 1 71
MADHOSINGH MBS 14:20 5:00 min 14:25 1 75
KATKA KFK 14:31 2:00 min 14:33 1 83
KACHHWA ROAD KWH 14:46 2:00 min 14:48 1 90
NIGATPUR NTU 14:54 2:00 min 14:56 1 96
BAHERWA HALT BRWH 15:01 1:00 min 15:02 1 99
RAJA TALAB RTB 15:16 2:00 min 15:18 1 105
HARDATTPUR HDT 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 1 111
BHULANPUR BHLP 15:43 2:00 min 15:45 1 116
MANDUADIH MUV 16:20 0 min Destination 1 118

Train 55128 ALY - MUV PASSENGER runs from Allahabad City to Manduadih on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ALY - MUV PASSENGER departs from Allahabad City at 12:20 and reaches to Manduadih at 16:20 . It takes 4 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Allahabad City to Manduadih. The total distance covered by ALY - MUV PASSENGER is 118 kilometers.

ALY - MUV PASSENGER passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Allahabad City to Manduadih.

55128 ALY - MUV PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at MADHOSINGH . 55128 ALY - MUV PASSENGER arrives at MADHOSINGH  on 14:20 and departs at 14:25 . You can get down at MADHOSINGH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MADHOSINGH 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55128 ALY - MUV PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ALY - MUV PASSENGER ?

. 55128 ALY - MUV PASSENGER starts from Allahabad City

. What is the time taken by ALY - MUV PASSENGER to reach from Allahabad City to Manduadih ?

. 55128 ALY - MUV PASSENGER takes 4 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Allahabad City to Manduadih.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ALY - MUV PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at MADHOSINGH .

. What is the train schedule of ALY - MUV PASSENGER ?

. ALY - MUV PASSENGER departs from Allahabad City at 12:20 and reaches at Manduadih by 16:20.

Related train running from Allahabad City(ALY)

Related train running from Manduadih (MUV)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01033 DBG FESTIVAL SPL 19:05 19:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01034 DBG PUNE SPL 03:55 03:57 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01101 DR MUV SF SPL 22:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01102 MUV DR SF SPL Source 00:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01107 BUNDELKHAND SPL 11:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01108 BUNDELKHAND SPL Source 16:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01109 LTT MUV SPL 07:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01110 MUV LTT FEST SPL Source 09:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01319 LTT MUV SPL 15:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
01320 MUV LTT SF SPL Source 18:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
01457 PUNE MUV SPL 00:35 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
01458 MUV PUNE SF SPL Source 02:40 2S M T W T F S S
02135 MUV FESTIVL SPL 20:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02136 PUNE FESTIVAL SP Source 04:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02167 MUV FESTIVAL SPL 01:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02167 MUV FESTIVAL SPL 01:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02168 LTT FESTIVL SPL Source 10:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02333 HWH PRRB SPL 09:46 09:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02334 VIBHUTI EXP SPL 17:41 17:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02559 SHIV GANGA SPL Source 22:15 2S M T W T F S S
02560 SHIV GNG EXP SPL 06:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02581 MUV NDLS FEST SP Source 23:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02582 MUV FESTIVAL SPL 10:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02582 MUV FESTIVAL SPL 10:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05003 CHAURICHAURAEXP 23:42 23:44 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05004 CHAURICHAURA SPL 04:36 04:38 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05103 GKP MUV SPL 22:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
05104 MUV GKP SPL Source 05:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05119 RMM MUV FEST SPL 01:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05120 RMM FESTIVL SPL Source 20:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05125 PNBE JANSHT SPL Source 06:20 2S M T W T F S S
05126 PNBE MUV SPL 22:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
05127 MUV NDLS SPL Source 13:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05128 MUV PUJA SPL 04:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05151 MUV PRRB SPL Source 06:00 2S M T W T F S S
05152 PRRB MUV SPL 10:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05153 MUV PRRB SPL Source 22:30 2S M T W T F S S
05154 PRRB MUV SPL 14:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05161 MFP MUV SPL 06:00 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05162 MUV MFP SPECIAL Source 07:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05559 DBG ADI SPL 03:25 03:30 2S M T W T F S S
05560 ADI DBG SPECIAL 23:08 23:10 2S M T W T F S S
08311 SBP MUV SPL 09:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09035 MMCT MUV SF SPL 08:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09036 MUV DDR SPL Source 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09057 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 21:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09058 UDN FESTIVAL SPL Source 04:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11033 DARBHANGA EXP 19:20 19:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS 03:55 04:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12167 LTT BSB SUP EXP 04:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12168 BSB LTT SUP EXP Source 09:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 09:50 09:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 17:38 17:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12537 MANDUADIH EXP 06:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12538 MUV MFP EXPRESS Source 07:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
12559 SHIV GANGA EXP Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12560 SHIV GANGA EXP 06:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12581 MUV-NDLS-SUPERFASR EXP Source 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12582 NDLS-MUV-SUPERFAST-EXP 11:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP 00:06 00:08 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP 04:58 05:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15103 INTERCITY EXP 21:45 Destition CC M T W T F S S
15104 INTERCITY EXP Source 05:25 CC M T W T F S S
15117 MUV-JBP EXPRESS Source 08:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
15118 JBP MUV EXPRESS 20:25 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15120 MUV RMM EXP Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18311 SBP-BSB BI-WEEKLY 09:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18312 BSB-SBP BI-WEEKLY Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18611 RNC BSB EXPRESS 09:25 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
18612 BSB RNC EXPRESS Source 15:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
22131 GYAN GANGA EXP 19:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22132 GYAN GANGA SF Source 04:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55122 MUV-BTT Source 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55125 MUV - ALY PASS Source 06:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55126 ALY-BSB-PASS 10:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55127 BSB- ALY PASS Source 12:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55128 ALY - MUV PASS 16:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55129 BSB-ALY-PASS Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55130 ALY- MUV PASS 22:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75105 MAU-ALY-DMU-SPL 16:10 16:25 N/A M T W T F S S
75106 ALY-MAU-DMU-SPL 09:00 09:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75107 SDAH-LGL MEMU PGR Source 16:25 N/A M T W T F S S