Amarnath Express 15653 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Guwahati(GHY) Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUWAHATI GHY Source 0 min 13:10 1 0
KAMAKHYA KYQ 13:25 05:00 min 13:30 1 7
RANGIYA JN RNY 14:10 05:00 min 14:15 1 48
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 16:40 10:00 min 16:50 1 157
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 18:15 05:00 min 18:20 1 264
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 18:40 05:00 min 18:45 1 283
DHUPGURI DQG 19:40 05:00 min 19:45 1 343
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 21:35 10:00 min 21:45 1 409
KISHANGANJ KNE 22:50 05:00 min 22:55 1 496
KATIHAR JN KIR 01:10 25:00 min 01:35 2 592
KARAGOLA ROAD CRR 01:56 02:00 min 01:58 2 614
NAUGACHIA NNA 02:28 02:00 min 02:30 2 649
KHAGARIA JN KGG 03:27 02:00 min 03:29 2 716
BEGU SARAI BGS 03:53 02:00 min 03:55 2 756
BARAUNI JN BJU 04:35 10:00 min 04:45 2 772
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 05:35 05:00 min 05:40 2 822
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 06:55 05:00 min 07:00 2 874
MOTIPUR MTR 07:21 02:00 min 07:23 2 900
CHAKIA CAA 07:40 02:00 min 07:42 2 922
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 08:19 03:00 min 08:22 2 953
SAGAULI JN SGL 08:38 02:00 min 08:40 2 975
BETTIAH BTH 09:05 03:00 min 09:08 2 997
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 09:44 05:00 min 09:49 2 1033
BAGAHA BUG 10:38 02:00 min 10:40 2 1075
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 12:13 02:00 min 12:15 2 1118
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 12:40 05:00 min 12:45 2 1144
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 13:45 15:00 min 14:00 2 1184
BASTI BST 15:07 03:00 min 15:10 2 1248
GONDA JN GD 16:45 10:00 min 16:55 2 1337
LUCKNOW NR LKO 19:35 10:00 min 19:45 2 1454
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 22:20 02:00 min 22:22 2 1618
BAREILLY BE 23:21 02:00 min 23:23 2 1689
MORADABAD MB 00:55 08:00 min 01:03 3 1780
LAKSAR JN LRJ 03:02 02:00 min 03:04 3 1919
ROORKEE RK 03:23 02:00 min 03:25 3 1937
SAHARANPUR SRE 04:15 10:00 min 04:25 3 1972
YAMUNANAGAR JUD YJUD 04:51 02:00 min 04:53 3 2002
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 05:44 05:00 min 05:49 3 2053
LUDHIANA JN LDH 07:30 10:00 min 07:40 3 2167
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 08:40 05:00 min 08:45 3 2219
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 10:35 05:00 min 10:40 3 2332
KATHUA KTHU 11:13 02:00 min 11:15 3 2355
JAMMU TAWI JAT 12:35 0 min Destination 3 2431

Train 15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS runs from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi on Wednesday .

AMARNATH EXPRESS departs from Guwahati at 13:10 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 12:35 . It takes 47 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by AMARNATH EXPRESS is 2431 kilometers.

AMARNATH EXPRESS passes through 43 stations in 3 days to reach from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi.

15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 01:10 and departs at 01:35 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KAMAKHYA 05 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 05 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 05 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 05 Minutes
DHUPGURI 05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 05 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
NARKATIAGANJ JN 05 Minutes
KAPTANGANJ JN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 05 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AMARNATH EXPRESS ?

. 15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS starts from Guwahati

. What is the time taken by AMARNATH EXPRESS to reach from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi ?

. 15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS takes 47 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AMARNATH EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of AMARNATH EXPRESS ?

. AMARNATH EXPRESS departs from Guwahati at 13:10 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 12:35.

Related train running from Guwahati(GHY)

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT)