Ambala Delhi Express 14522 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMBALA CANT JN UMB Source 0 min 05:40 1 0
BARARA RAA 06:02 2:00 min 06:04 1 25
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 06:20 2:00 min 06:22 1 46
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 1 51
SAHARANPUR SRE 07:20 5:00 min 07:25 1 81
DEOBAND DBD 07:53 2:00 min 07:55 1 115
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 08:15 5:00 min 08:20 1 139
KHATAULI KAT 08:34 2:00 min 08:36 1 161
MEERUT CANT MUT 08:57 2:00 min 08:59 1 190
MEERUT CITY MTC 09:10 2:00 min 09:12 1 195
MODINAGAR MDNR 09:25 2:00 min 09:27 1 214
GHAZIABAD GZB 10:40 2:00 min 10:42 1 242
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 11:01 2:00 min 11:03 1 256
DELHI DLI 11:30 0 min Destination 1 262

Train 14522 AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS runs from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 05:40 and reaches to Old Delhi at 11:30 . It takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS is 262 kilometers.

AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi.

14522 AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at SAHARANPUR . 14522 AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS arrives at SAHARANPUR  on 07:20 and departs at 07:25 . You can get down at SAHARANPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAHARANPUR 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARNAGAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14522 AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS ?

. 14522 AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS starts from Ambala Cantt. Junction

. What is the time taken by AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi ?

. 14522 AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at SAHARANPUR .

. What is the train schedule of AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS ?

. AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 05:40 and reaches at Old Delhi by 11:30.

Related train running from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)