Ambala Delhi Passenger 54540 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMBALA CANT JN UMB Source 0 min 15:10 1 0
DUKHERI DOKY 15:20 1:00 min 15:21 1 7
KESRI KES 15:27 1:00 min 15:28 1 13
TANDWAL TDW 15:34 1:00 min 15:35 1 19
BARARA RAA 15:41 1:00 min 15:42 1 25
MUSTAFABAD MFB 15:52 1:00 min 15:53 1 34
DARAZPUR DZP 16:01 1:00 min 16:02 1 41
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 46
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 16:20 50:00 min 17:10 1 51
KALANOUR KNZ 17:17 1:00 min 17:18 1 57
SARSAWA SSW 17:28 1:00 min 17:29 1 68
PILKHANI PKY 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 1 73
SAHARANPUR SRE 18:24 11:00 min 18:35 1 81
TAPRI TPZ 18:48 1:00 min 18:49 1 88
NAGAL NGL 18:57 1:00 min 18:58 1 98
TALHERI BUZURG THJ 19:06 1:00 min 19:07 1 105
DEOBAND DBD 19:16 1:00 min 19:17 1 115
ROHANA KALAN RNA 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 127
BAMANHERI BMHR 19:38 1:00 min 19:39 1 135
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 139
JARUDA NARAA JDW 20:03 1:00 min 20:04 1 147
MANSURPUR MSP 20:11 1:00 min 20:12 1 152
KHATAULI KAT 20:21 1:00 min 20:22 1 161
SAKHOTI TANDA SKF 20:30 1:00 min 20:31 1 171
DAURALA DRLA 20:39 1:00 min 20:40 1 178
PABLI KHAS PQY 20:48 1:00 min 20:49 1 186
MEERUT CANT MUT 20:55 1:00 min 20:56 1 190
MEERUT CITY MTC 21:08 5:00 min 21:13 1 195
PARTAPUR PRTP 21:21 1:00 min 21:22 1 202
MOHIUDDINPUR MUZ 21:28 1:00 min 21:29 1 206
MODINAGAR MDNR 21:50 1:00 min 21:51 1 214
MURADNAGAR MUD 22:16 2:00 min 22:18 1 224
GULDHAR GUH 22:31 2:00 min 22:33 1 232
GHAZIABAD GZB 23:10 2:00 min 23:12 1 242
SAHIBABAD SBB 23:21 1:00 min 23:22 1 249
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 23:28 1:00 min 23:29 1 253
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 23:38 2:00 min 23:40 1 256
DELHI DLI 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 2 262
NEW DELHI NDLS 00:30 10:00 min 00:40 2 265
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 01:00 0 min Destination 2 272

Train 54540 AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER runs from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 15:10 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 01:00 . It takes 9 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER is 272 kilometers.

AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER passes through 40 stations in 2 days to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

54540 AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 50 minutes at YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI . 54540 AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER arrives at YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI  on 16:20 and departs at 17:10 . You can get down at YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 50 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 11 Minutes
MEERUT CITY 5 Minutes
DELHI 5 Minutes
NEW DELHI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 54540 AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER ?

. 54540 AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER starts from Ambala Cantt. Junction

. What is the time taken by AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 54540 AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER takes 9 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER train is 50 minutes at YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI .

. What is the train schedule of AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER ?

. AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 15:10 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 01:00.

Related train running from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)