Ambala Meerut Passenger 54542 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) Meerut City (MTC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMBALA CANT JN UMB Source 0 min 16:30 1 0
DUKHERI DOKY 16:40 1:00 min 16:41 1 7
KESRI KES 16:47 1:00 min 16:48 1 13
TANDWAL TDW 16:54 1:00 min 16:55 1 19
BARARA RAA 17:01 1:00 min 17:02 1 25
MUSTAFABAD MFB 17:11 2:00 min 17:13 1 34
DARAZPUR DZP 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 41
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 17:46 2:00 min 17:48 1 46
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 17:54 6:00 min 18:00 1 51
KALANOUR KNZ 18:07 1:00 min 18:08 1 57
SARSAWA SSW 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 68
PILKHANI PKY 18:31 2:00 min 18:33 1 73
SAHARANPUR SRE 19:15 55:00 min 20:10 1 81
TAPRI TPZ 20:23 2:00 min 20:25 1 88
NAGAL NGL 20:35 1:00 min 20:36 1 98
TALHERI BUZURG THJ 20:47 1:00 min 20:48 1 105
DEOBAND DBD 20:56 1:00 min 20:57 1 115
ROHANA KALAN RNA 21:07 1:00 min 21:08 1 127
BAMANHERI BMHR 21:17 1:00 min 21:18 1 135
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 139
JARUDA NARAA JDW 21:42 1:00 min 21:43 1 147
MANSURPUR MSP 21:55 1:00 min 21:56 1 152
KHATAULI KAT 22:10 1:00 min 22:11 1 161
SAKHOTI TANDA SKF 22:19 1:00 min 22:20 1 171
DAURALA DRLA 22:28 1:00 min 22:29 1 178
PABLI KHAS PQY 22:37 1:00 min 22:38 1 186
MEERUT CANT MUT 22:43 2:00 min 22:45 1 190
MEERUT CITY MTC 23:30 0 min Destination 1 195

Train 54542 AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER runs from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Meerut City on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 16:30 and reaches to Meerut City at 23:30 . It takes 7 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Meerut City. The total distance covered by AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER is 195 kilometers.

AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER passes through 28 stations in 1 days to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Meerut City.

54542 AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 55 minutes at SAHARANPUR . 54542 AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER arrives at SAHARANPUR  on 19:15 and departs at 20:10 . You can get down at SAHARANPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 6 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 55 Minutes
Food Options in 54542 AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER ?

. 54542 AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER starts from Ambala Cantt. Junction

. What is the time taken by AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Meerut City ?

. 54542 AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER takes 7 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Meerut City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER train is 55 minutes at SAHARANPUR .

. What is the train schedule of AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER ?

. AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 16:30 and reaches at Meerut City by 23:30.

Related train running from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB)

Related train running from Meerut City (MTC)