AMH-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
AZAMGARH(AMH) KOLKATA (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AZAMGARH AMH 00:00 00:00 min 08:00 0 0
MUHAMMADABAD MMA 08:17 00:00 min 08:19 0 21
MAU JN MAU 08:45 00:00 min 08:50 0 43
RASRA RSR 09:26 00:00 min 09:28 0 79
BALLIA BUI 10:10 00:00 min 10:15 0 112
CHHAPRA CPR 11:35 00:00 min 11:40 0 177
HAJIPUR JN HJP 13:05 00:00 min 13:10 0 236
SHAHPUR PATOREE SPP 14:20 00:00 min 14:25 0 274
BARAUNI JN BJU 16:40 00:00 min 17:00 0 324
KIUL JN KIUL 18:28 00:00 min 18:30 0 361
JHAJHA JAJ 19:25 00:00 min 19:35 0 415
JASIDIH JN JSME 20:10 00:00 min 20:12 0 459
MADHUPUR JN MDP 20:40 00:00 min 20:42 0 488
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 21:20 00:00 min 21:22 0 545
ASANSOL JN ASN 22:45 00:00 min 22:50 0 569
DURGAPUR DGR 23:21 00:00 min 23:23 0 612
BARDDHAMAN BWN 00:59 00:00 min 01:04 1 674
BANDEL JN BDC 02:11 00:00 min 02:13 1 741
NAIHATI JN NH 02:36 00:00 min 02:38 1 751
BARRACKPORE BP 02:53 00:00 min 02:55 1 766
KOLKATA KOAA 03:50 00:00 min 00:00 1 784

Train 03138 AMH-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL runs from AZAMGARH to KOLKATA on Monday .

AMH-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL departs from AZAMGARH at 08:00 and reaches to KOLKATA at 03:50 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from AZAMGARH to KOLKATA. The total distance covered by AMH-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL is 784 kilometers.

AMH-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from AZAMGARH to KOLKATA.

03138 AMH-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 00 minutes at AZAMGARH . 03138 AMH-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL arrives at AZAMGARH  on 00:00 and departs at 08:00 . You can get down at AZAMGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 03138 AMH-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AMH-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL ?

. 03138 AMH-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL starts from AZAMGARH

. What is the time taken by AMH-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL to reach from AZAMGARH to KOLKATA ?

. 03138 AMH-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from AZAMGARH to KOLKATA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AMH-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL train is 00 minutes at AZAMGARH .

. What is the train schedule of AMH-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL ?

. AMH-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL departs from AZAMGARH at 08:00 and reaches at KOLKATA by 03:50.

Related train running from AZAMGARH(AMH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01055 LTT GKP SPECIAL 15:55 16:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01056 GODAN EXP SPL 09:57 10:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01056 GODAN EXP SPL 09:57 10:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01059 LTT CPR SPECIAL 16:00 16:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01060 CPR LTT SPL 10:05 10:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01060 CPR LTT SPL 10:05 10:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02225 KAIFIYAT SF SPL Source 16:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02226 KAIFIYAT SF SPL 10:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03137 KOAA AMH SPECIAL 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03138 AMH KOAA SPL Source 08:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03509 ASN GD SPL 05:50 05:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03510 GD ASN EXP SPL 21:45 21:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL 18:25 18:30 2S M T W T F S S
04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL 18:25 18:30 2S M T W T F S S
04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL 12:25 12:30 2S M T W T F S S
05025 MAU ANVT EXP SPL 11:50 11:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05026 ANVT MAU EXP SPL 04:10 04:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05083 CPR FBD SPL 22:45 22:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05084 FBD CPR SPL 03:30 03:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09045 ST CPR SPL 13:52 13:57 2A 2S M T W T F S S
09046 TAPTI GANGA SPL 12:31 12:36 2A 2S M T W T F S S
09046 TAPTI GANGA SPL 12:31 12:36 2A 2S M T W T F S S
09059 ST MFP SPECIAL 21:48 21:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09060 ST FESTVL SPL 01:50 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09165 ADI DBG SPECIAL 07:55 08:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09166 DBG ADI SPL 13:55 14:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11053 LTT-AMH EXPRESS 02:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11054 AMH-LTT EXPRESS Source 05:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11055 GODAN EXPRESS 16:00 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11056 GODAN EXPRESS 10:10 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS 16:00 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS 10:10 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12225 KAIFIYAT EXP Source 16:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12226 KAIFIYAT EXP 09:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13137 KOAA AMH EXPRESS 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13138 AMH KOAA EXP Source 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13509 ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX 06:15 06:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
13510 GD-ASN WKLY EXP. 22:05 22:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 18:35 18:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 12:32 12:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15025 MAU-ANVT EXPRESS 11:30 11:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15026 ANVT MAU EXP 05:15 05:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15715 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 21:25 21:30 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS 11:25 11:30 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18191 CHHAPRA-CPA EXP 23:10 23:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18192 CPA-CPR EXP 03:15 03:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP 14:05 14:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP 12:27 12:32 3A SL M T W T F S S
19053 ST MFP EXPRESS 22:05 22:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
19054 MFP ST EXPRESS 01:15 01:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
19165 SABARMATI EXP 08:20 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19166 SABARMATI EXP 14:00 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55135 AMH-MUV-PASS Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55136 MUV-AMH-PASS 22:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55137 BUI - SHG PASS 09:00 09:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55138 SHG - BUI PASS 07:25 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55139 BUI- SHG PASS 20:10 20:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55140 SHG - BUI PASS 17:10 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55163 SHG-MAU-ARJ-PASS. 01:35 01:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55164 ARJ-MAU-SHG-PASS 02:25 02:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from KOLKATA (KOAA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02261 KOAA HDB SPL Source 09:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02262 HDB KOAA SPECIAL 19:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02315 KOAA UDZ SPL Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02316 UDZ KOAA SPL 14:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02317 KOAA ASR SPL Source 07:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02318 ASR KOAA SF SPL 14:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02319 KOAA AGC SPL Source 13:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02320 AGC KOAA SF SPL 16:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02325 KOAA NLDM SPL Source 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02326 NLDM KOAA SF SPL 14:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02357 KOAA ASR SPL Source 12:10 2S M T W T F S S
02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL 11:40 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02359 KOAA PNBE SPL Source 20:05 3A M T W T F S S
02360 PNBE KOAA SPL 05:15 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
02495 KOAA FESTIVAL SP 13:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02496 KOAA BKN SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03113 KOAA LGL SPL Source 06:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03114 LGL KOAA SPL 21:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03117 KOAA LGL SPL Source 16:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03118 LGL KOAA SPL 11:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03121 KOAA GCT SPL Source 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03122 GCT KOAA EXP SPL 05:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03125 KOAA GCT SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03126 GCT KOAA SPL 13:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 08:45 Destitio 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03135 KOAA JYG SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03136 JYG KOAA SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03137 KOAA AMH SPECIAL Source 11:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03138 AMH KOAA SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03145 KOAA RDP SPL Source 19:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03146 RDP KOAA SPECIAL 05:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03155 KOAA SMI SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03156 SMI KOAA SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03157 KOAA MFP SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03158 MFP KOAA SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03159 KOLKATA JBN SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03160 JBN KOAA SPECIAL 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03161 KOAA BLGT SPL Source 12:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03162 BLGT KOAA SPL 14:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03165 KOAA SMI SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03166 SMI KOAA SPL 12:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03167 KOAA AGC EXP SPL Source 12:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03168 AGC KOAA EXP SPL 08:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03181 KOAA SHTT SPL Source 09:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03182 SHTT KOAA SPL 12:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05047 KOAA GKP SPL Source 14:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05048 KOAA FESTVL SPL 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05049 KOAA GKP SPL Source 14:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05050 KOAA FESTVL SPL 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05051 KOAA GKP SPL Source 14:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05052 KOAA FESTVL SPL 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05233 KOAA DBG SPL Source 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05234 DBG KOAA SPL 03:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09413 KOLKATA FEST SPL 15:15 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
09414 KOAA ADI SPECIAL Source 13:10 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09607 KOAA MDJN SPL Source 11:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09608 MDJN KOAA SPL 16:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11105 PRATHAM S S EXP Source 07:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
11106 PRATHAM S S EXP 22:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS 15:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP Source 07:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP 15:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12319 KOAA-AGC WEEKLY EXP VIA K Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12320 AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K 17:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12325 KOAA NLDM EXP Source 07:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12326 NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP 15:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12357 DURGIANA EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP 11:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12359 PNBE GARIB RATH Source 20:05 3A M T W T F S S
12360 KOL GARIB RATH 05:15 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12363 KOAA HDB SF EXP Source 09:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12364 HDB KOA SF EXP 19:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12496 PRATAP EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS Source 21:40 3A M T W T F S S
12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS 15:00 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP Source 21:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 15:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13107 MAITREE EXPRESS 18:10 Destitio 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13108 MAITREE EXPRESS Source 07:10 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13109 MAITREE EXPRESS Source 07:10 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13110 MAITREE EXPRESS 18:10 Destitio 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13113 HAZARDUARI EXP. Source 06:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13114 HAZARDUARI EXP 21:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
13117 KOAA LGL EXPRESS Source 16:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13118 LGL KOAA EXPRESS 11:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
13131 KOAA PNBE EXP Source 19:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES 07:25 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
13135 KOAA JYG EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13136 JYG KOAA EXP 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13137 KOAA AMH EXPRESS Source 11:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13138 AMH KOAA EXP 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13145 KOLKATA RADHIKAPUR EXP Source 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13146 KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP Source 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13152 KOLKATA EXP 15:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13157 TRIHUT EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13158 TRIHUT EXP 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13159 KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13160 JOGBANI-KOLKATA EXPRESS 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13161 TEBHAGA EXP Source 12:55 2S M T W T F S S
13162 BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. 14:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
13165 KOAA SMI EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX 12:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13168 AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15047 PURBANCHAL EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15048 PURVANCHAL EXP 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15049 KKK-GKP EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15050 GKP KKK EXP 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15051 KOAA GKP EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15052 GKP KKKEXPRESS 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS Source 10:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15234 DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 15:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19607 KOAA AII EXP Source 11:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP 17:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
30011 MJT-BNBA LOCAL VIA TALA 12:33 12:34 N/A M T W T F S S
30014 BNBA - MJT LOCAL 15:24 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
30016 BNBA-MJT LOCAL 18:53 18:54 N/A M T W T F S S
30111 MJT - BP LOCAL 19:42 19:43 N/A M T W T F S S
30112 BP - MJT LOCAL 17:52 17:53 N/A M T W T F S S
30116 BP-BBDB LOCAL 10:06 10:07 N/A M T W T F S S
30121 MJT-NH LOCAL 11:54 11:55 N/A M T W T F S S
30122 NH - MJT LOCAL 16:10 16:11 N/A M T W T F S S
30123 MJT - NH LOCAL 20:22 20:23 N/A M T W T F S S
30128 KLYM - MJT LOCAL 09:44 09:45 N/A M T W T F S S
30135 MJT-RHA LOCAL 19:02 19:03 N/A M T W T F S S
30142 GEDE - MJT LOCAL 08:21 08:22 N/A M T W T F S S
30145 BBD-KNJ 08:56 08:57 N/A M T W T F S S
30211 BBDB - DDJ LOCAL 10:50 10:51 N/A M T W T F S S
30311 PPGT - BT LOCAL 13:36 13:37 N/A M T W T F S S
30312 BT -PPGT LOCAL 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
30313 MJT-BT LOCAL 20:47 20:48 N/A M T W T F S S
30317 MJT-DTK LOCAL 17:23 17:24 N/A M T W T F S S
30321 MJT - HNB LOCAL 10:14 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
30326 HNB-PPGT LOCAL 10:40 10:41 N/A M T W T F S S
30328 HNB MJT LOCAL 07:56 07:57 N/A M T W T F S S
30331 MJT- HB LOCAL 18:11 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
30342 BNJ - MJT LOCAL 08:07 08:08 N/A M T W T F S S
30344 BNJ - MJT LOCAL 09:16 09:17 N/A M T W T F S S
30346 BNJ-BBD LOCAL 11:44 11:45 N/A M T W T F S S
30452 SDAH-KOAA LOCAL 16:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
30612 BBDB - BRP LOCAL Source 17:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53139 KOAA JSME PGS Source 22:25 SL M T W T F S S
53140 JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS 13:35 Destition SL M T W T F S S
53179 CP - LGL PASSENGER Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53180 LGL-KOAA PASS 20:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S