AMH-MUV PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Azamgarh(AMH) Varanasi City (BCY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AZAMGARH AMH Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
SIDHARI HALT SDHA 05:05 1:00 min 05:06 1 3
SATHIAON SAA 05:14 2:00 min 05:16 1 12
MUHAMMADABAD MMA 05:24 2:00 min 05:26 1 21
KHURAHAT KRT 05:34 2:00 min 05:36 1 31
PALIGARH PLGH 05:43 1:00 min 05:44 1 35
MAU JN MAU 06:00 25:00 min 06:25 1 43
PANIARA PNRA 06:32 1:00 min 06:33 1 49
PIPRI DIH PPH 06:40 2:00 min 06:42 1 54
NAIK DIH NAKD 06:51 1:00 min 06:52 1 59
DULLAHAPUR DLR 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 1 64
JAKHANIAN JKN 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 1 72
HURMUJPUR(HALT) HMPR 07:36 1:00 min 07:37 1 76
SADAT SDT 07:48 2:00 min 07:50 1 82
MAHPUR MHO 08:21 2:00 min 08:23 1 92
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 08:38 5:00 min 08:43 1 101
RAJAWARI RJI 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 1 109
KADIPUR KDQ 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 1 115
SARNATH SRNT 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 1 125
VARANASI CITY BCY 09:55 0 min Destination 1 132

Train 55135 AMH-MUV PASSENGER runs from Azamgarh to Varanasi City on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AMH-MUV PASSENGER departs from Azamgarh at 05:00 and reaches to Varanasi City at 09:55 . It takes 4 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Azamgarh to Varanasi City. The total distance covered by AMH-MUV PASSENGER is 132 kilometers.

AMH-MUV PASSENGER passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Azamgarh to Varanasi City.

55135 AMH-MUV PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at MAU JN . 55135 AMH-MUV PASSENGER arrives at MAU JN  on 06:00 and departs at 06:25 . You can get down at MAU JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MAU JN 25 Minutes
AUNRIHAR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55135 AMH-MUV PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AMH-MUV PASSENGER ?

. 55135 AMH-MUV PASSENGER starts from Azamgarh

. What is the time taken by AMH-MUV PASSENGER to reach from Azamgarh to Varanasi City ?

. 55135 AMH-MUV PASSENGER takes 4 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Azamgarh to Varanasi City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AMH-MUV PASSENGER train is 25 minutes at MAU JN .

. What is the train schedule of AMH-MUV PASSENGER ?

. AMH-MUV PASSENGER departs from Azamgarh at 05:00 and reaches at Varanasi City by 09:55.

Related train running from Azamgarh(AMH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01055 LTT GKP SPECIAL 15:55 16:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01056 GODAN EXP SPL 09:57 10:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01056 GODAN EXP SPL 09:57 10:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01059 LTT CPR SPECIAL 16:00 16:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01060 CPR LTT SPL 10:05 10:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01060 CPR LTT SPL 10:05 10:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02225 KAIFIYAT SF SPL Source 16:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02226 KAIFIYAT SF SPL 10:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03137 KOAA AMH SPECIAL 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03138 AMH KOAA SPL Source 08:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03509 ASN GD SPL 05:50 05:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03510 GD ASN EXP SPL 21:45 21:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL 18:25 18:30 2S M T W T F S S
04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL 18:25 18:30 2S M T W T F S S
04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL 12:25 12:30 2S M T W T F S S
05025 MAU ANVT EXP SPL 11:50 11:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05026 ANVT MAU EXP SPL 04:10 04:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05083 CPR FBD SPL 22:45 22:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05084 FBD CPR SPL 03:30 03:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09045 ST CPR SPL 13:52 13:57 2A 2S M T W T F S S
09046 TAPTI GANGA SPL 12:31 12:36 2A 2S M T W T F S S
09046 TAPTI GANGA SPL 12:31 12:36 2A 2S M T W T F S S
09059 ST MFP SPECIAL 21:48 21:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09060 ST FESTVL SPL 01:50 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09165 ADI DBG SPECIAL 07:55 08:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09166 DBG ADI SPL 13:55 14:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11053 LTT-AMH EXPRESS 02:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11054 AMH-LTT EXPRESS Source 05:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11055 GODAN EXPRESS 16:00 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11056 GODAN EXPRESS 10:10 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS 16:00 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS 10:10 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12225 KAIFIYAT EXP Source 16:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12226 KAIFIYAT EXP 09:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13137 KOAA AMH EXPRESS 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13138 AMH KOAA EXP Source 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13509 ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX 06:15 06:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
13510 GD-ASN WKLY EXP. 22:05 22:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 18:35 18:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 12:32 12:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15025 MAU-ANVT EXPRESS 11:30 11:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15026 ANVT MAU EXP 05:15 05:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15715 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 21:25 21:30 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS 11:25 11:30 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18191 CHHAPRA-CPA EXP 23:10 23:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18192 CPA-CPR EXP 03:15 03:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP 14:05 14:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP 12:27 12:32 3A SL M T W T F S S
19053 ST MFP EXPRESS 22:05 22:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
19054 MFP ST EXPRESS 01:15 01:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
19165 SABARMATI EXP 08:20 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19166 SABARMATI EXP 14:00 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55135 AMH-MUV-PASS Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55136 MUV-AMH-PASS 22:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55137 BUI - SHG PASS 09:00 09:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55138 SHG - BUI PASS 07:25 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55139 BUI- SHG PASS 20:10 20:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55140 SHG - BUI PASS 17:10 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55163 SHG-MAU-ARJ-PASS. 01:35 01:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55164 ARJ-MAU-SHG-PASS 02:25 02:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Varanasi City (BCY)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01033 DBG FESTIVAL SPL 19:48 19:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01034 DBG PUNE SPL 03:03 03:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01061 LTT DBG SPL 12:53 12:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01062 JYG LTT SPL 23:45 23:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04007 RXL ANVT SPL 11:02 11:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04007 RXL ANVT SPL 11:02 11:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04008 SADHBHAWNA SPL 09:26 09:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04015 RXL ANVT SPL 11:04 11:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04016 SADHBHAWNA SPL 09:24 09:26 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04017 RXL ANVT SPL 11:04 11:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04018 ANVT RXL SPL 10:50 10:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04480 NDLS JYG EX SPL 17:30 17:32 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04482 DLI SMI SPL 17:30 17:32 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05003 CHAURICHAURAEXP 00:26 00:28 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05004 CHAURICHAURA SPL 04:02 04:04 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05007 BCY LJN SPL Source 17:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05008 LJN BCY SPL 12:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05008 LJN BCY SPL 12:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05017 GKP FESTIVAL SPL 13:26 13:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05018 LTT FESTIVAL SPL 10:48 10:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05103 GKP MUV SPL 21:11 21:13 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05104 MUV GKP SPL 05:56 05:58 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05111 CPR BCY SPL 09:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05112 BCY CPR SPL Source 18:25 2S M T W T F S S
05159 CPR DURG SPL 11:54 11:56 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05160 DURG CPR SPL 16:38 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11033 DARBHANGA EXP 20:05 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS 03:03 03:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11061 DARBHANGA EXP 14:00 14:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS 22:48 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP 11:16 11:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 09:24 09:26 3A SL M T W T F S S
14015 SADBHAWANA EXP 11:16 11:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP 09:24 09:26 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 11:16 11:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 10:48 10:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP 00:43 00:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP 04:16 04:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS Source 17:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15008 KRISHAK EXPRESS 12:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15017 GORAKHPUR EXP 13:20 13:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15018 GKP LTT EXP 10:45 10:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15103 INTERCITY EXP 21:03 21:05 CC M T W T F S S
15104 INTERCITY EXP 05:53 05:55 CC M T W T F S S
15111 BCY INTERCITY 08:55 Destition CC M T W T F S S
15112 BCY-CPR- INTER CITY Source 18:35 CC M T W T F S S
15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 11:49 11:51 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15160 SARNATH EXP. 16:40 16:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55013 CPR-BSB-PASS 21:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55014 MUV-CPR Source 04:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55119 GKP-BSB 23:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55120 BSB-GKP-PASS Source 11:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55122 MUV-BTT 07:03 07:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55123 BTT-BCY-PASSANGER 19:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55131 CPR-BSB-PASS 15:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55132 BCY-CPR-PASS Source 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55133 BUI - BCY PASS 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55134 MUV - BUI PASS Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55135 AMH-MUV-PASS 09:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55136 MUV-AMH-PASS Source 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55149 GKP-BCY-PASS 06:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55150 BCY-GKP-PASS Source 23:55 N/A M T W T F S S
75101 KGP-HWH LOCAL 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75102 BCY-BUI DEMU SEWA Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
75103 GCT-BCY DEMU SEWA 16:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75104 BCY-PEP DEMU SEWA Source 09:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75105 MAU-ALY-DMU-SPL 15:33 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
75106 ALY-MAU-DMU-SPL 09:55 10:03 N/A M T W T F S S
75109 LGL-SDAH MEMU PGR. 15:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75113 RHA-LGL MEMU LOCAL 10:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75114 LGL-RHA MEMU LOCAL Source 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
75115 GCT-PRG- PASS 05:54 05:56 N/A M T W T F S S
75116 PRG-GCT DEMU 22:10 22:12 N/A M T W T F S S