Anvt Bbs Sampark Kranti 12820 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT Source 0 min 07:05 1 0
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 13:15 10:00 min 13:25 1 418
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 18:58 15:00 min 19:13 1 765
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 01:05 5:00 min 01:10 2 1138
TATANAGAR JN TATA 04:25 15:00 min 04:40 2 1321
HIJILLI HIJ 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 2 1458
JALESWAR JER 07:44 2:00 min 07:46 2 1522
BALASORE BLS 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 2 1570
SORO SORO 08:56 2:00 min 08:58 2 1603
BHADRAKH BHC 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 2 1632
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 10:27 2:00 min 10:29 2 1675
CUTTACK CTC 11:32 5:00 min 11:37 2 1747
BHUBANESWAR BBS 12:20 0 min Destination 2 1775

Train 12820 ANVT-BBS SAMPARK KRANTI runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneswar on Tuesday Friday .

ANVT-BBS SAMPARK KRANTI departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 07:05 and reaches to Bhubaneswar at 12:20 . It takes 29 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by ANVT-BBS SAMPARK KRANTI is 1775 kilometers.

ANVT-BBS SAMPARK KRANTI passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneswar.

12820 ANVT-BBS SAMPARK KRANTI has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 12820 ANVT-BBS SAMPARK KRANTI arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 18:58 and departs at 19:13 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 5 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 15 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12820 ANVT-BBS SAMPARK KRANTI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANVT-BBS SAMPARK KRANTI ?

. 12820 ANVT-BBS SAMPARK KRANTI starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus

. What is the time taken by ANVT-BBS SAMPARK KRANTI to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneswar ?

. 12820 ANVT-BBS SAMPARK KRANTI takes 29 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneswar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANVT-BBS SAMPARK KRANTI train is 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of ANVT-BBS SAMPARK KRANTI ?

. ANVT-BBS SAMPARK KRANTI departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 07:05 and reaches at Bhubaneswar by 12:20.

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

Related train running from Bhubaneswar (BBS)