Anvt Bbs Weekly Sf 22806 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT Source 0 min 07:05 1 0
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 13:15 10:00 min 13:25 1 418
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 16:00 5:00 min 16:05 1 612
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 18:58 15:00 min 19:13 1 765
GAYA JN GAYA 21:35 5:00 min 21:40 1 969
KODERMA KQR 23:15 2:00 min 23:17 1 1045
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 01:05 5:00 min 01:10 2 1138
CHANDRAPURA CRP 01:36 2:00 min 01:38 2 1155
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 02:15 10:00 min 02:25 2 1170
MURI MURI 03:30 2:00 min 03:32 2 1223
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 06:00 5:00 min 06:05 2 1355
ROURKELA ROU 07:30 10:00 min 07:40 2 1452
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 09:10 5:00 min 09:15 2 1553
SAMBALPUR CITY SBPY 10:05 5:00 min 10:10 2 1598
RAIKAKHOL RAIR 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 2 1663
ANGUL ANGL 13:35 2:00 min 13:37 2 1749
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 13:47 2:00 min 13:49 2 1761
DHENKANAL DNKL 14:48 2:00 min 14:50 2 1809
BHUBANESWAR BBS 16:15 0 min Destination 2 1870

Train 22806 ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneswar on Monday .

ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 07:05 and reaches to Bhubaneswar at 16:15 . It takes 33 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF is 1870 kilometers.

ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneswar.

22806 ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 22806 ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 18:58 and departs at 19:13 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 5 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 10 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 5 Minutes
ROURKELA 10 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 5 Minutes
SAMBALPUR CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22806 ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF ?

. 22806 ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus

. What is the time taken by ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneswar ?

. 22806 ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF takes 33 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneswar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF train is 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF ?

. ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 07:05 and reaches at Bhubaneswar by 16:15.

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

Related train running from Bhubaneswar (BBS)