Anvt Bgp G Rath 22406 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A CC
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) Bhagalpur (BGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT Source 0 min 16:55 1 0
ALIGARH JN ALJN 18:21 02:00 min 18:23 1 119
TUNDLA JN TDL 19:50 02:00 min 19:52 1 197
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 22:12 05:00 min 22:17 1 427
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 00:16 02:00 min 00:18 2 621
VINDHYACHAL BDL 01:10 02:00 min 01:12 2 703
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 02:20 10:00 min 02:30 2 774
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 03:16 02:00 min 03:18 2 832
BUXAR BXR 03:43 02:00 min 03:45 2 868
DUMRAON DURE 03:55 02:00 min 03:57 2 884
BIHIYA BEA 04:19 02:00 min 04:21 2 915
ARA ARA 04:40 02:00 min 04:42 2 937
BIHTA BTA 04:57 02:00 min 04:59 2 958
DANAPUR DNR 05:17 02:00 min 05:19 2 976
PATNA JN PNBE 05:35 10:00 min 05:45 2 986
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 05:55 02:00 min 05:57 2 988
KIUL JN KIUL 08:10 20:00 min 08:30 2 1109
ABHAIPUR AHA 08:53 01:00 min 08:54 2 1132
JAMALPUR JN JMP 09:17 10:00 min 09:27 2 1154
SULTANGANJ SGG 09:55 01:00 min 09:56 2 1182
BHAGALPUR BGP 11:00 0 min Destination 2 1207

Train 22406 ANVT BGP G RATH runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur on Monday Wednesday Friday .

ANVT BGP G RATH departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 16:55 and reaches to Bhagalpur at 11:00 . It takes 18 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur. The total distance covered by ANVT BGP G RATH is 1207 kilometers.

ANVT BGP G RATH passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur.

22406 ANVT BGP G RATH has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KIUL JN . 22406 ANVT BGP G RATH arrives at KIUL JN  on 08:10 and departs at 08:30 . You can get down at KIUL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 20 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22406 ANVT BGP G RATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANVT BGP G RATH ?

. 22406 ANVT BGP G RATH starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus

. What is the time taken by ANVT BGP G RATH to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur ?

. 22406 ANVT BGP G RATH takes 18 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANVT BGP G RATH train is 20 minutes at KIUL JN .

. What is the train schedule of ANVT BGP G RATH ?

. ANVT BGP G RATH departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 16:55 and reaches at Bhagalpur by 11:00.

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

Related train running from Bhagalpur (BGP)