Anvt Hte Express 12874 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) Hatia (HTE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT Source 0 min 19:40 1 0
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 01:50 5:00 min 01:55 2 418
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 04:20 10:00 min 04:30 2 612
CHUNAR CAR 06:20 5:00 min 06:25 2 733
SONBHADRA SBDR 08:08 5:00 min 08:13 2 809
CHOPAN CPU 09:45 15:00 min 10:00 2 836
RENUKUT RNQ 10:44 2:00 min 10:46 2 877
NAGAR UNTARI NUQ 11:30 2:00 min 11:32 2 933
GARHWA GHQ 12:00 2:00 min 12:02 2 967
GARWA ROAD GHD 12:24 2:00 min 12:26 2 977
DALTONGANJ DTO 12:58 3:00 min 13:01 2 1010
BARWADIH JN BRWD 13:26 5:00 min 13:31 2 1038
LATEHAR LTHR 14:14 2:00 min 14:16 2 1078
TORI TORI 14:49 2:00 min 14:51 2 1111
KHALARI KLRE 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 2 1139
PATRATU PTRU 16:10 3:00 min 16:13 2 1175
BARKA KANA BRKA 16:40 20:00 min 17:00 2 1195
RAMGARH CANT RMT 17:13 2:00 min 17:15 2 1200
MURI MURI 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 2 1254
RANCHI RNC 19:25 10:00 min 19:35 2 1318
HATIA HTE 19:55 0 min Destination 2 1325

Train 12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia on Tuesday Wednesday Friday .

ANVT HTE EXPRESS departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 19:40 and reaches to Hatia at 19:55 . It takes 24 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia. The total distance covered by ANVT HTE EXPRESS is 1325 kilometers.

ANVT HTE EXPRESS passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia.

12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARKA KANA . 12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS arrives at BARKA KANA  on 16:40 and departs at 17:00 . You can get down at BARKA KANA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
CHUNAR 5 Minutes
SONBHADRA 5 Minutes
CHOPAN 15 Minutes
BARWADIH JN 5 Minutes
BARKA KANA 20 Minutes
RANCHI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANVT HTE EXPRESS ?

. 12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus

. What is the time taken by ANVT HTE EXPRESS to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia ?

. 12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS takes 24 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANVT HTE EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at BARKA KANA .

. What is the train schedule of ANVT HTE EXPRESS ?

. ANVT HTE EXPRESS departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 19:40 and reaches at Hatia by 19:55.

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

Related train running from Hatia (HTE)