Anvt Hwh Bi Wkly Expres 12324 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT Source 0 min 07:05 1 0
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 13:30 10:00 min 13:40 1 418
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 16:30 10:00 min 16:40 1 612
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 19:23 15:00 min 19:38 1 765
GAYA JN GAYA 22:10 5:00 min 22:15 1 969
KODERMA KQR 23:46 2:00 min 23:48 1 1045
DHANBAD JN DHN 01:40 5:00 min 01:45 2 1168
ASANSOL JN ASN 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 2 1226
HOWRAH JN HWH 06:10 0 min Destination 2 1426

Train 12324 ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Thursday .

ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 07:05 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:10 . It takes 23 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES is 1426 kilometers.

ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12324 ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 12324 ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 19:23 and departs at 19:38 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12324 ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES ?

. 12324 ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus

. What is the time taken by ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12324 ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES takes 23 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES train is 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES ?

. ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 07:05 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 06:10.

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)