Anvt Kyq Express 15622 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) Kamakhya (KYQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT Source 0 min 23:45 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 00:23 2:00 min 00:25 2 13
HAPUR HPU 01:10 5:00 min 01:15 2 50
MORADABAD MB 02:52 8:00 min 03:00 2 154
CHANDAUSI JN CH 03:55 5:00 min 04:00 2 197
SITAPUR STP 08:20 10:00 min 08:30 2 421
GONDA JN GD 11:00 10:00 min 11:10 2 580
MANKAPUR JN MUR 11:35 2:00 min 11:37 2 608
BASTI BST 12:40 3:00 min 12:43 2 669
GORAKHPUR GKP 14:15 15:00 min 14:30 2 734
SIWAN JN SV 16:10 5:00 min 16:15 2 853
CHHAPRA CPR 18:40 5:00 min 18:45 2 914
HAJIPUR JN HJP 20:00 5:00 min 20:05 2 973
CHAKMAKRAND CKRD 20:15 1:00 min 20:16 2 979
MEHNAR ROAD MNO 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 2 1003
BARAUNI JN BJU 22:15 10:00 min 22:25 2 1061
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 23:13 2:00 min 23:15 2 1116
NAUGACHIA NNA 00:12 2:00 min 00:14 3 1183
KATIHAR JN KIR 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 3 1240
KISHANGANJ KNE 03:40 2:00 min 03:42 3 1338
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 05:25 10:00 min 05:35 3 1425
BINNAGURI BNV 08:00 2:00 min 08:02 3 1525
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 10:05 2:00 min 10:07 3 1594
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 11:02 2:00 min 11:04 3 1674
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 11:40 5:00 min 11:45 3 1706
GOAL PARA TOWN GLPT 12:27 2:00 min 12:29 3 1757
KAMAKHYA KYQ 15:25 0 min Destination 3 1882

Train 15622 ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya on Friday .

ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 23:45 and reaches to Kamakhya at 15:25 . It takes 39 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya. The total distance covered by ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS is 1882 kilometers.

ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS passes through 27 stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya.

15622 ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR . 15622 ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS arrives at GORAKHPUR  on 14:15 and departs at 14:30 . You can get down at GORAKHPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HAPUR 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
CHANDAUSI JN 5 Minutes
SITAPUR 10 Minutes
GONDA JN 10 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 15 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 10 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15622 ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS ?

. 15622 ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus

. What is the time taken by ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya ?

. 15622 ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS takes 39 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR .

. What is the train schedule of ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS ?

. ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 23:45 and reaches at Kamakhya by 15:25.

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

Related train running from Kamakhya (KYQ)