Anvt Mfp Garibrath Exp 12212 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT Source 0 min 20:40 1 0
MORADABAD MB 23:37 8:00 min 23:45 1 154
BAREILLY BE 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 2 244
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 02:27 2:00 min 02:29 2 315
LUCKNOW LKO 05:15 20:00 min 05:35 2 479
GONDA JN GD 08:05 5:00 min 08:10 2 596
BASTI BST 09:27 3:00 min 09:30 2 685
GORAKHPUR GKP 10:55 15:00 min 11:10 2 750
BAGAHA BUG 14:09 2:00 min 14:11 2 858
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 14:52 5:00 min 14:57 2 900
BETTIAH BTH 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 2 939
SAGAULI JN SGL 16:03 2:00 min 16:05 2 961
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 16:21 3:00 min 16:24 2 982
CHAKIA CAA 16:50 2:00 min 16:52 2 1014
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 18:10 0 min Destination 2 1062

Train 12212 MFP GARIBRATH runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction on Wednesday .

MFP GARIBRATH departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 20:40 and reaches to Muzaffarpur Junction at 18:10 . It takes 21 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by MFP GARIBRATH is 1062 kilometers.

MFP GARIBRATH passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction.

12212 MFP GARIBRATH has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at LUCKNOW . 12212 MFP GARIBRATH arrives at LUCKNOW  on 05:15 and departs at 05:35 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 20 Minutes
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 15 Minutes
NARKATIAGANJ JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12212 MFP GARIBRATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MFP GARIBRATH ?

. 12212 MFP GARIBRATH starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus

. What is the time taken by MFP GARIBRATH to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction ?

. 12212 MFP GARIBRATH takes 21 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MFP GARIBRATH train is 20 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of MFP GARIBRATH ?

. MFP GARIBRATH departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 20:40 and reaches at Muzaffarpur Junction by 18:10.

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

Related train running from Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)