Anvt Mldt Exp 13430 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) Malda Town (MLDT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT Source 0 min 17:10 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 1 13
HAPUR HPU 18:29 2:00 min 18:31 1 50
MORADABAD MB 20:16 8:00 min 20:24 1 154
BAREILLY BE 22:52 2:00 min 22:54 1 244
HARDOI HRI 00:55 2:00 min 00:57 2 377
LUCKNOW LKO 02:40 10:00 min 02:50 2 479
RAE BARELI JN RBL 04:38 5:00 min 04:43 2 557
AMETHI AME 05:35 2:00 min 05:37 2 617
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 06:15 5:00 min 06:20 2 652
VARANASI JN BSB 08:50 10:00 min 09:00 2 780
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 09:58 10:00 min 10:08 2 799
ARA ARA 11:58 2:00 min 12:00 2 957
DANAPUR DNR 12:30 2:00 min 12:32 2 996
PATNA JN PNBE 13:10 10:00 min 13:20 2 1006
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 14:05 2:00 min 14:07 2 1052
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 15:08 2:00 min 15:10 2 1102
KIUL JN KIUL 16:20 5:00 min 16:25 2 1129
ABHAIPUR AHA 16:48 1:00 min 16:49 2 1152
JAMALPUR JN JMP 17:03 5:00 min 17:08 2 1174
BHAGALPUR BGP 18:25 5:00 min 18:30 2 1227
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 20:10 5:00 min 20:15 2 1302
MALDA TOWN MLDT 23:50 0 min Destination 2 1405

Train 13430 ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town on Saturday .

ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 17:10 and reaches to Malda Town at 23:50 . It takes 30 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town. The total distance covered by ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS is 1405 kilometers.

ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town.

13430 ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUCKNOW . 13430 ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS arrives at LUCKNOW  on 02:40 and departs at 02:50 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 5 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 5 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 5 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13430 ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS ?

. 13430 ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus

. What is the time taken by ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town ?

. 13430 ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS takes 30 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS ?

. ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 17:10 and reaches at Malda Town by 23:50.

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

Related train running from Malda Town (MLDT)