Apdj Bxt Passenger 55765 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) Bamanhat (BXT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ Source NULL min 6:40 1 0
ALIPUR DUAR CRT APDC 6:48 1:00 min 6:49 1 2
ALIPUR DUAR APD 6:56 1:00 min 6:57 1 5
BANESWAR BSW 7:10 1:00 min 7:11 1 14
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 7:30 5:00 min 7:35 1 22
COOCH BEHAR COB 7:44 1:00 min 7:45 1 27
DEWAN HAT DWT 7:59 1:00 min 8:00 1 37
BHETAGURI VTG 8:07 1:00 min 8:08 1 41
DINHATTA CLGE H DCH 8:19 1:00 min 8:20 1 47
DINHATA DHH 8:26 1:00 min 8:27 1 49
FALIMARI FLM 8:37 1:00 min 8:38 1 56
NEW GITLDADA JN NGTG 8:47 1:00 min 8:48 1 61
ABUTARA ABW 8:56 1:00 min 8:57 1 67
BAMANHAT BXT 9:20 NULL min Destination 1 72

Train 55765 APDJ - BXT PASSENGER runs from Alipur Duar Junction to Bamanhat on .

APDJ - BXT PASSENGER departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 6:40 and reaches to Bamanhat at 9:20 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Alipur Duar Junction to Bamanhat. The total distance covered by APDJ - BXT PASSENGER is 72 kilometers.

APDJ - BXT PASSENGER passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Alipur Duar Junction to Bamanhat.

55765 APDJ - BXT PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at ALIPUR DUAR JN . 55765 APDJ - BXT PASSENGER arrives at ALIPUR DUAR JN  on Source and departs at 6:40 . You can get down at ALIPUR DUAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55765 APDJ - BXT PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the APDJ - BXT PASSENGER ?

. 55765 APDJ - BXT PASSENGER starts from Alipur Duar Junction

. What is the time taken by APDJ - BXT PASSENGER to reach from Alipur Duar Junction to Bamanhat ?

. 55765 APDJ - BXT PASSENGER takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Alipur Duar Junction to Bamanhat.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of APDJ - BXT PASSENGER train is NULL minutes at ALIPUR DUAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of APDJ - BXT PASSENGER ?

. APDJ - BXT PASSENGER departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 6:40 and reaches at Bamanhat by 9:20.

Related train running from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ)

Related train running from Bamanhat (BXT)