Apdj Dbb Special 05817 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: SL
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) Dhubri (DBB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ALIPURDUARJN APDJ Source NULL min 15:55 1 0
ALIPURDUAR APD 16:06 1:00 min 16:07 1 6
NEWCOOCHBEHAR NCB 16:35 5:00 min 16:40 1 23
TFGN TFGN 17:10 1:00 min 17:11 1 47
AGMN AGMN 17:42 1:00 min 17:43 1 68
GOLAKGANJ GKJ 18:00 5:00 min 18:05 1 82
GAURIPUR GUP 18:23 2:00 min 18:25 1 95
DHUBRI DBB 19:05 NULL min Destinatio 1 102

Train 5817 APDJ DBB SPECIAL runs from Alipur Duar Junction to Dhubri on .

APDJ DBB SPECIAL departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 15:55 and reaches to Dhubri at 19:05 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Alipur Duar Junction to Dhubri. The total distance covered by APDJ DBB SPECIAL is 102 kilometers.

APDJ DBB SPECIAL passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Alipur Duar Junction to Dhubri.

5817 APDJ DBB SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at ALIPURDUARJN . 5817 APDJ DBB SPECIAL arrives at ALIPURDUARJN  on Source and departs at 15:55 . You can get down at ALIPURDUARJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEWCOOCHBEHAR 5 Minutes
GOLAKGANJ 5 Minutes
Food Options in 5817 APDJ DBB SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the APDJ DBB SPECIAL ?

. 5817 APDJ DBB SPECIAL starts from Alipur Duar Junction

. What is the time taken by APDJ DBB SPECIAL to reach from Alipur Duar Junction to Dhubri ?

. 5817 APDJ DBB SPECIAL takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Alipur Duar Junction to Dhubri.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of APDJ DBB SPECIAL train is NULL minutes at ALIPURDUARJN .

. What is the train schedule of APDJ DBB SPECIAL ?

. APDJ DBB SPECIAL departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 15:55 and reaches at Dhubri by 19:05.

Related train running from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 13:25 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL Source 16:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05817 APDJ DBB SPECIAL Source 15:55 SL M T W T F S S
05818 DBB APDJ SPECIAL 8:45 Destination SL M T W T F S S
13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 12:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS Source 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS 10:25 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 16:40 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 4:30 4:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP Source 9:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 20:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS 10:00 10:02 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS 10:05 10:07 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 23:53 23:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 4:35 4:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS 17:30 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 16:55 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP Source 16:00 SL M T W T F S S
15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP 8:25 Destination SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 3:45 3:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 10:25 10:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 14:00 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 16:55 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 17:30 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express 7:55 8:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 18:25 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 14:00 14:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 22:30 22:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER 23:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER Source 5:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55753 SIFHUNG PASSENGER Source 2:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55754 SIFHUNG PASSENGER 22:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55765 APDJ - BXT PASSENGER Source 6:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55766 BXT - APDJ PASSENGER 18:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER 12:35 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER 12:35 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER 9:40 9:50 N/A M T W T F S S
75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER 14:30 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL Source 9:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 20:10 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Dhubri (DBB)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05817 APDJ DBB SPECIAL 19:05 Destination SL M T W T F S S
05818 DBB APDJ SPECIAL Source 5:50 SL M T W T F S S
15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP 19:45 20:45 SL M T W T F S S
15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP 5:00 5:30 SL M T W T F S S
55611 DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER Source 4:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55612 KYQ - DBB FAST PASSENGER 22:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S