Apdj Njp Passenger 55726 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
RAJA BHAT KHAWA RVK 05:20 1:00 min 05:21 1 11
GAROPARA GRU 05:30 1:00 min 05:31 1 17
KALCHINI KCF 05:38 1:00 min 05:39 1 23
HAMITONGANJ HOJ 05:45 1:00 min 05:46 1 26
HASIMARA HSA 05:59 1:00 min 06:00 1 35
MADARIHAT MDT 06:17 1:00 min 06:18 1 45
MUJNAL MJE 06:28 1:00 min 06:29 1 54
DALGAON DLO 06:37 1:00 min 06:38 1 60
BINNAGURI BNV 06:48 1:00 min 06:49 1 69
BANARHAT BNQ 06:57 1:00 min 06:58 1 74
CARRON CRX 07:21 1:00 min 07:22 1 87
NAGRAKATA NKB 07:31 1:00 min 07:32 1 92
CHALSA JN CLD 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 106
NEW MAL JN NMZ 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 113
DAM DIM DDM 08:22 1:00 min 08:23 1 119
OODLABARI ODB 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 124
BAGRAKOT BRQ 08:36 1:00 min 08:37 1 128
SIVOK SVQ 08:52 1:00 min 08:53 1 140
GULMA GLMA 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 152
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 09:30 2:00 min 09:32 1 161
SILIGURU TOWN SGUT 09:41 1:00 min 09:42 1 163
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 10:15 0 min Destination 1 168

Train 55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER runs from Alipur Duar Junction to New Jalpaiguri on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

APDJ-NJP PASSENGER departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 05:00 and reaches to New Jalpaiguri at 10:15 . It takes 5 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Alipur Duar Junction to New Jalpaiguri. The total distance covered by APDJ-NJP PASSENGER is 168 kilometers.

APDJ-NJP PASSENGER passes through 23 stations in 1 days to reach from Alipur Duar Junction to New Jalpaiguri.

55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at SILIGURI JN . 55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER arrives at SILIGURI JN  on 09:30 and departs at 09:32 . You can get down at SILIGURI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the APDJ-NJP PASSENGER ?

. 55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER starts from Alipur Duar Junction

. What is the time taken by APDJ-NJP PASSENGER to reach from Alipur Duar Junction to New Jalpaiguri ?

. 55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Alipur Duar Junction to New Jalpaiguri.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of APDJ-NJP PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at SILIGURI JN .

. What is the train schedule of APDJ-NJP PASSENGER ?

. APDJ-NJP PASSENGER departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 05:00 and reaches at New Jalpaiguri by 10:15.

Related train running from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ)

Related train running from New Jalpaiguri (NJP)