Ara Pnbe Memu Passenger 63224 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
ARA JN(ARA) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ARA ARA Source 0 min 03:10 1 0
KULHARIA KUA 03:20 1:00 min 03:21 1 10
KOELWAR KWR 03:25 1:00 min 03:26 1 14
BIHTA BTA 03:37 1:00 min 03:38 1 22
SADISOPUR SDE 03:42 1:00 min 03:43 1 27
NEORA NEO 03:55 1:00 min 03:56 1 34
DANAPUR DNR 04:10 5:00 min 04:15 1 39
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 04:21 1:00 min 04:22 1 43
SACHIWALAY(HALT) SCY 04:27 1:00 min 04:28 1 46
PATNA JN PNBE 05:15 0 min Destination 1 49

Train 63224 ARA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER runs from ARA JN to Patna Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ARA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER departs from ARA JN at 03:10 and reaches to Patna Junction at 05:15 . It takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from ARA JN to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by ARA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER is 49 kilometers.

ARA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from ARA JN to Patna Junction.

63224 ARA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at DANAPUR . 63224 ARA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER arrives at DANAPUR  on 04:10 and departs at 04:15 . You can get down at DANAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DANAPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 63224 ARA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ARA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER ?

. 63224 ARA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER starts from ARA JN

. What is the time taken by ARA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER to reach from ARA JN to Patna Junction ?

. 63224 ARA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from ARA JN to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ARA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at DANAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of ARA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER ?

. ARA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER departs from ARA JN at 03:10 and reaches at Patna Junction by 05:15.

Related train running from ARA JN(ARA)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)