ARJ- JNU PASSANGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ Source 0 min 15:25 1 0
FARIDAHA HALT FRDH 15:33 1:00 min 15:34 1 7
DUDHAUNDA DDNA 15:40 1:00 min 15:41 1 12
DODHI DHE 15:49 2:00 min 15:51 1 21
KIRAKAT KCT 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 30
GANGAULI GNGL 16:08 1:00 min 16:09 1 36
MUFTIGANJ MFJ 16:16 2:00 min 16:18 1 41
YADVENDRANAGAR YDV 16:25 1:00 min 16:26 1 51
JAUNPUR JN JNU 17:10 0 min Destination 1 57

Train 55159 ARJ- JNU PASSANGER runs from Aunrihar Junction to Jaunpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ARJ- JNU PASSANGER departs from Aunrihar Junction at 15:25 and reaches to Jaunpur Junction at 17:10 . It takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Aunrihar Junction to Jaunpur Junction. The total distance covered by ARJ- JNU PASSANGER is 57 kilometers.

ARJ- JNU PASSANGER passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Aunrihar Junction to Jaunpur Junction.

55159 ARJ- JNU PASSANGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DODHI . 55159 ARJ- JNU PASSANGER arrives at DODHI  on 15:49 and departs at 15:51 . You can get down at DODHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 55159 ARJ- JNU PASSANGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ARJ- JNU PASSANGER ?

. 55159 ARJ- JNU PASSANGER starts from Aunrihar Junction

. What is the time taken by ARJ- JNU PASSANGER to reach from Aunrihar Junction to Jaunpur Junction ?

. 55159 ARJ- JNU PASSANGER takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Aunrihar Junction to Jaunpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ARJ- JNU PASSANGER train is 2 minutes at DODHI .

. What is the train schedule of ARJ- JNU PASSANGER ?

. ARJ- JNU PASSANGER departs from Aunrihar Junction at 15:25 and reaches at Jaunpur Junction by 17:10.

Related train running from Aunrihar Junction(ARJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01033 DBG FESTIVAL SPL 20:30 20:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01034 DBG PUNE SPL 02:06 02:11 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01061 LTT DBG SPL 13:33 13:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01062 JYG LTT SPL 23:08 23:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01081 LTT GKP SPECIAL 22:05 22:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01082 GKP LTT EXP SPL 19:55 19:57 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02219 SUHAILDEV SF SPL 17:55 17:57 2S M T W T F S S
02220 SUHAILDEV SF SPL 08:36 08:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02220 SUHAILDEV SF SPL 08:36 08:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02233 GCT DLI SPECIAL 15:33 15:35 2S M T W T F S S
02234 ANVT GCT SF SPL 08:32 08:34 2S M T W T F S S
02561 JYG NDLS SPL 03:46 03:48 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02561 JYG NDLS SPL 03:46 03:48 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02562 SWATANTRTA S SPL 08:50 08:52 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04007 RXL ANVT SPL 10:00 10:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04007 RXL ANVT SPL 10:00 10:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04008 SADHBHAWNA SPL 09:58 10:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04015 RXL ANVT SPL 10:05 10:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04016 SADHBHAWNA SPL 09:53 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04017 RXL ANVT SPL 10:04 10:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04018 ANVT RXL SPL 11:20 11:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04480 NDLS JYG EX SPL 18:03 18:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04482 DLI SMI SPL 18:03 18:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05003 CHAURICHAURAEXP 01:01 01:03 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05004 CHAURICHAURA SPL 03:28 03:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05007 BCY LJN SPL 17:30 17:32 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05008 LJN BCY SPL 11:35 11:37 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05017 GKP FESTIVAL SPL 13:56 13:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05018 LTT FESTIVAL SPL 09:58 10:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05021 SHM GKP SPL 12:31 12:33 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05022 SHM FESTIVL SPL 17:16 17:18 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05053 CPR LJN SPL 22:26 22:28 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05054 LJN CPR SPL 07:11 07:13 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05103 GKP MUV SPL 20:23 20:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05104 MUV GKP SPL 06:24 06:26 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05111 CPR BCY SPL 08:01 08:03 2S M T W T F S S
05112 BCY CPR SPL 18:53 18:55 2S M T W T F S S
05115 DLI FESTIVL SPL 14:53 14:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05116 CPR FESTIVAL SPL 09:33 09:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05139 MAU ANVT SF SPL 21:45 21:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05140 ANVT MAU SF SPL 05:08 05:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05159 CPR DURG SPL 10:48 10:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05160 DURG CPR SPL 17:18 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05267 RXL LTT SPL 02:00 02:05 2S M T W T F S S
05268 LTT RXL SPECIAL 20:41 20:46 2S M T W T F S S
09041 BDTS GCT SPL 07:18 07:20 2S M T W T F S S
09042 GCT BDTS SPL 20:03 20:05 2S M T W T F S S
09100 MAU BDTS SPL 20:03 20:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09305 DADN KYQ SPL 12:20 12:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09306 KYQ DADN SPL 03:18 03:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11033 DARBHANGA EXP 20:45 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS 02:15 02:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11061 DARBHANGA EXP 14:38 14:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS 22:01 22:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11081 LTT GKP EXPRESS 22:08 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11082 GKP LTT EXP 16:28 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12561 SWATANTRA S EXP 23:31 23:33 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP 09:13 09:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP 10:18 10:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 09:58 10:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14015 SADBHAWANA EXP 10:18 10:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP 09:58 10:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 10:18 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 11:20 11:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP 01:20 01:22 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP 03:35 03:37 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS 17:33 17:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15008 KRISHAK EXPRESS 11:35 11:37 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15017 GORAKHPUR EXP 14:00 14:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15018 GKP LTT EXP 09:55 09:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP 12:21 12:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15022 GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP 17:14 17:16 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15053 CPR LJN EXP 22:43 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15054 LJN CPR EXP 07:15 07:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15103 INTERCITY EXP 20:05 20:07 CC M T W T F S S
15104 INTERCITY EXP 06:23 06:25 CC M T W T F S S
15111 BCY INTERCITY 07:51 07:53 CC M T W T F S S
15112 BCY-CPR- INTER CITY 19:03 19:05 CC M T W T F S S
15115 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS 14:35 14:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15116 LOK NAYAK EXP 09:35 09:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 10:55 10:57 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15160 SARNATH EXP. 17:10 17:12 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15231 BJU GONDIA EXP 18:40 18:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15232 GONDIA BJU EXP 21:58 22:04 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express 12:21 12:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55013 CPR-BSB-PASS 20:28 20:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55014 MUV-CPR 05:40 05:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55119 GKP-BSB 21:40 21:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55120 BSB-GKP-PASS 12:10 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55122 MUV-BTT 07:41 07:42 N/A M T W T F S S
55123 BTT-BCY-PASSANGER 18:15 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55131 CPR-BSB-PASS 13:45 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55132 BCY-CPR-PASS 13:18 13:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55133 BUI - BCY PASS 08:20 08:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55134 MUV - BUI PASS 16:58 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55135 AMH-MUV-PASS 08:15 08:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55136 MUV-AMH-PASS 18:49 18:51 N/A M T W T F S S
55143 ARJ-JNU PASSENGER Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55144 JNU-ARJ PASSENGER 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55149 GKP-BCY-PASS 04:35 04:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55150 BCY-GKP-PASS 00:53 00:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55159 ARJ- JNU PASSANGER Source 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55160 JNU-ARJ PASSENGER 10:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55163 SHG-MAU-ARJ-PASS. 05:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55164 ARJ-MAU-SHG-PASS Source 22:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75101 KGP-HWH LOCAL 07:15 07:16 N/A M T W T F S S
75102 BCY-BUI DEMU SEWA 18:23 18:25 N/A M T W T F S S
75103 GCT-BCY DEMU SEWA 15:43 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75104 BCY-PEP DEMU SEWA 09:43 09:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75105 MAU-ALY-DMU-SPL 14:36 14:37 N/A M T W T F S S
75106 ALY-MAU-DMU-SPL 10:43 10:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75109 LGL-SDAH MEMU PGR. 14:37 14:39 N/A M T W T F S S
75111 SDAH-BPC MEMU PGRS 09:34 09:40 N/A M T W T F S S
75112 BPC-SDAH MEMU PGRS 18:20 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
75113 RHA-LGL MEMU LOCAL 09:15 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S
75114 LGL-RHA MEMU LOCAL 14:39 14:41 N/A M T W T F S S
75115 GCT-PRG- PASS 05:15 05:17 N/A M T W T F S S
75116 PRG-GCT DEMU 22:48 22:50 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01055 LTT GKP SPECIAL 13:31 13:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01056 GODAN EXP SPL 13:01 13:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01059 LTT CPR SPECIAL 13:31 13:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01060 CPR LTT SPL 12:59 13:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01060 CPR LTT SPL 12:59 13:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02049 LTT FAIZABAD SPL 14:35 14:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02049 LTT FAIZABAD SPL 14:35 14:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02050 FD LTT SF SPL 01:46 01:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02050 FD LTT SF SPL 01:46 01:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02219 SUHAILDEV SF SPL 19:15 19:20 2S M T W T F S S
02220 SUHAILDEV SF SPL 07:40 07:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02220 SUHAILDEV SF SPL 07:40 07:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02233 GCT DLI SPECIAL 16:50 16:55 2S M T W T F S S
02234 ANVT GCT SF SPL 07:40 07:45 2S M T W T F S S
03009 HWH YNRK SPL 11:36 11:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03010 YNRK HWH SPL 14:06 14:08 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03237 PNBE KOTA SPL 17:28 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03238 KOTA PATNA SPL 12:30 12:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03307 DHN FZR SPL 06:40 06:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03308 G SATLUJ EXP SPL 18:15 18:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03483 MLDT DLI SPL 12:37 12:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03484 DLI MLDT SPL 13:26 13:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04017 RXL ANVT SPL 12:37 12:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04018 ANVT RXL SPL 08:41 08:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04055 BUI ANVT SF SPL 16:55 17:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04056 ANVT BUI SUP SPL 06:40 06:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04241 PYGS JNU SPL 12:10 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
04242 JNU PYGS SPL Source 17:35 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04243 PYGS JNU SPL 22:10 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04244 JNU PYGS SPL Source 06:45 2S M T W T F S S
04480 NDLS JYG EX SPL 15:15 15:17 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04482 DLI SMI SPL 15:15 15:17 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04853 FESTIVAL SPL 18:20 18:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04853 FESTIVAL SPL 18:20 18:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04854 JU BSB FESTI SPL 07:38 07:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05053 CPR LJN SPL 00:46 00:48 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05054 LJN CPR SPL 04:14 04:16 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05115 DLI FESTIVL SPL 16:15 16:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05116 CPR FESTIVAL SPL 08:05 08:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05139 MAU ANVT SF SPL 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05140 ANVT MAU SF SPL 04:15 04:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09041 BDTS GCT SPL 06:15 06:20 2S M T W T F S S
09042 GCT BDTS SPL 21:30 21:35 2S M T W T F S S
09045 ST CPR SPL 11:50 11:52 2A 2S M T W T F S S
09046 TAPTI GANGA SPL 14:33 14:35 2A 2S M T W T F S S
09051 BL MFP SPECIAL 23:40 23:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09052 MFP BL WKLY SPL 03:20 03:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09065 ST CPR SPL 08:40 08:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
09066 CPR ST FEST SPL 13:30 13:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
09087 UDN CPR SF SPL 08:25 08:30 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09088 CPR UDN SF SPL 05:15 05:20 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09100 MAU BDTS SPL 21:30 21:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09167 ADI BSB SPL 07:35 07:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09168 SABARMATI SPL 15:38 15:42 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09321 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 09:53 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09322 PNBE INDB SPL 16:50 16:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11053 LTT-AMH EXPRESS 23:00 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11054 AMH-LTT EXPRESS 08:00 08:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11055 GODAN EXPRESS 13:31 13:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11056 GODAN EXPRESS 13:04 13:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS 13:31 13:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS 13:04 13:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13009 DOON EXPRESS 11:36 11:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13010 DOON EXPRESS 14:21 14:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 03:54 03:56 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13152 KOLKATA EXP 23:45 23:49 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13237 PNBE- KOTA EXP 17:30 17:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13238 KOTA PNBE EXP 13:56 13:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP 06:48 06:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP 18:15 18:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 12:37 12:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 12:32 12:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 12:37 12:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 08:45 08:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14213 BSB-GD INTERCITY 15:05 15:07 CC M T W T F S S
14214 GD BSB INTERCITY 11:57 11:59 CC M T W T F S S
14235 VARANASI-BAREILLY EXPRES 00:17 00:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14236 BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS 05:46 05:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES 18:20 18:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES 08:45 08:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15053 CPR LJN EXP 01:16 01:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15054 LJN CPR EXP 04:21 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15115 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS 16:15 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15116 LOK NAYAK EXP 08:05 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15231 BJU GONDIA EXP 20:05 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15232 GONDIA BJU EXP 20:45 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP 11:47 11:49 3A SL M T W T F S S
19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP 15:37 15:39 3A SL M T W T F S S
19167 SABARMATI EXP 07:33 07:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19168 SABARMATI EXP 15:38 15:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19321 INDB RJPB EXP 09:51 09:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19322 RJPB INDB EXPRES 16:50 16:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22103 LTT FD SUP EXP 14:28 14:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22104 FD LTT SF EXP 02:53 02:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
23010 DOON EXXPRESS 14:00 14:02 SL M T W T F S S
54107 JNU-ALD-PASS 21:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54108 ALD-JNU-PASS Source 05:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54109 MGS - FD PASS 19:08 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54110 MGS - FD PASS 06:50 06:52 N/A M T W T F S S
54261 MGS-BSB-JNU PASS. 22:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54262 JNU - BSB PASSENGER Source 03:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54333 BSB-LKO PASSENGER 05:15 05:17 N/A M T W T F S S
54334 LKO-BSB PASSENGER 18:05 18:07 N/A M T W T F S S
54375 PRG- JNU PASS. 10:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54376 JNU-PRG PASS. Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55143 ARJ-JNU PASSENGER 08:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55144 JNU-ARJ PASSENGER Source 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55159 ARJ- JNU PASSANGER 17:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55160 JNU-ARJ PASSENGER Source 09:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75111 SDAH-BPC MEMU PGRS 11:10 11:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75112 BPC-SDAH MEMU PGRS 16:20 16:25 N/A M T W T F S S