Asansol Gonda Wkly Ex 13509 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Asansol Junction(ASN) Gonda Junction (GD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ASANSOL JN ASN Source 0 min 16:15 1 0
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 1 25
MADHUPUR JN MDP 17:19 2:00 min 17:21 1 81
JASIDIH JN JSME 17:44 2:00 min 17:46 1 111
JHAJHA JAJ 18:55 5:00 min 19:00 1 154
KIUL JN KIUL 19:35 2:00 min 19:37 1 208
BARAUNI JN BJU 21:15 20:00 min 21:35 1 245
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 22:25 5:00 min 22:30 1 296
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 23:20 5:00 min 23:25 1 348
HAJIPUR JN HJP 00:20 5:00 min 00:25 2 402
CHHAPRA CPR 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 2 461
BALLIA BUI 03:10 5:00 min 03:15 2 525
MAU JN MAU 04:45 20:00 min 05:05 2 593
MUHAMMADABAD MMA 05:49 2:00 min 05:51 2 615
AZAMGARH AMH 06:15 5:00 min 06:20 2 636
KHORASON ROAD KRND 07:24 2:00 min 07:26 2 671
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 08:20 25:00 min 08:45 2 693
AKBARPUR ABP 09:32 2:00 min 09:34 2 737
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 2 759
AYODHYA AY 10:50 25:00 min 11:15 2 791
MANKAPUR JN MUR 11:55 30:00 min 12:25 2 829
GONDA JN GD 13:00 0 min Destination 2 856

Train 13509 ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX runs from Asansol Junction to Gonda Junction on Tuesday .

ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX departs from Asansol Junction at 16:15 and reaches to Gonda Junction at 13:00 . It takes 20 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Asansol Junction to Gonda Junction. The total distance covered by ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX is 856 kilometers.

ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Asansol Junction to Gonda Junction.

13509 ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at MANKAPUR JN . 13509 ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX arrives at MANKAPUR JN  on 11:55 and departs at 12:25 . You can get down at MANKAPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
BALLIA 5 Minutes
MAU JN 20 Minutes
AZAMGARH 5 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 25 Minutes
AYODHYA 25 Minutes
MANKAPUR JN 30 Minutes
Food Options in 13509 ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX ?

. 13509 ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX starts from Asansol Junction

. What is the time taken by ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX to reach from Asansol Junction to Gonda Junction ?

. 13509 ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX takes 20 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Asansol Junction to Gonda Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX train is 30 minutes at MANKAPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX ?

. ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX departs from Asansol Junction at 16:15 and reaches at Gonda Junction by 13:00.

Related train running from Asansol Junction(ASN)

Related train running from Gonda Junction (GD)