Asansol Gorakhpur Wkly Ex 13507 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Asansol Junction(ASN) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ASANSOL JN ASN Source 0 min 16:15 1 0
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 1 25
MADHUPUR JN MDP 17:19 2:00 min 17:21 1 81
JASIDIH JN JSME 17:44 2:00 min 17:46 1 111
JHAJHA JAJ 18:55 5:00 min 19:00 1 154
KIUL JN KIUL 19:35 2:00 min 19:37 1 208
BARAUNI JN BJU 21:15 20:00 min 21:35 1 245
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 22:25 5:00 min 22:30 1 296
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 23:20 5:00 min 23:25 1 348
HAJIPUR JN HJP 00:20 5:00 min 00:25 2 402
CHHAPRA CPR 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 2 461
SIWAN JN SV 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 2 521
BHATNI JN BTT 03:45 5:00 min 03:50 2 569
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 04:09 1:00 min 04:10 2 590
GORAKHPUR GKP 05:50 0 min Destination 2 640

Train 13507 ASANSOL-GORAKHPUR WKLY EX runs from Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction on Friday .

ASANSOL-GORAKHPUR WKLY EX departs from Asansol Junction at 16:15 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 05:50 . It takes 13 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by ASANSOL-GORAKHPUR WKLY EX is 640 kilometers.

ASANSOL-GORAKHPUR WKLY EX passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction.

13507 ASANSOL-GORAKHPUR WKLY EX has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 13507 ASANSOL-GORAKHPUR WKLY EX arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 21:15 and departs at 21:35 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
BHATNI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13507 ASANSOL-GORAKHPUR WKLY EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASANSOL-GORAKHPUR WKLY EX ?

. 13507 ASANSOL-GORAKHPUR WKLY EX starts from Asansol Junction

. What is the time taken by ASANSOL-GORAKHPUR WKLY EX to reach from Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 13507 ASANSOL-GORAKHPUR WKLY EX takes 13 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASANSOL-GORAKHPUR WKLY EX train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of ASANSOL-GORAKHPUR WKLY EX ?

. ASANSOL-GORAKHPUR WKLY EX departs from Asansol Junction at 16:15 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 05:50.

Related train running from Asansol Junction(ASN)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)