ASH-KAP MEMU Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Lucknow Junction(ASH) Kalianpur (KAP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AISHBAGH ASH Source 0 min 15:15 1 0
AMAUSI AMS 15:35 1:00 min 15:36 1 15
PIPARSAND POF 15:42 1:00 min 15:43 1 21
HARAUNI HRN 15:50 1:00 min 15:51 1 27
JAITIPUR JTU 15:58 1:00 min 15:59 1 35
KUSUMBHI KVX 16:03 1:00 min 16:04 1 39
AJGAIN AJ 16:08 1:00 min 16:09 1 43
SONIK SIC 16:15 1:00 min 16:16 1 50
UNNAO JN ON 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 1 59
MAGARWARA MGW 16:32 1:00 min 16:33 1 65
KANPUR BGE L BK CPB 16:41 1:00 min 16:42 1 72
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 1 76
KANPUR ANWRGANJ CPA 17:20 1:00 min 17:21 1 78
RAWATPUR RPO 17:26 1:00 min 17:27 1 82
KALIANPUR KAP 17:35 0 min Destination 1 87

Train 64253 ASH-KAP MEMU runs from Lucknow Junction to Kalianpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASH-KAP MEMU departs from Lucknow Junction at 15:15 and reaches to Kalianpur at 17:35 . It takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Lucknow Junction to Kalianpur. The total distance covered by ASH-KAP MEMU is 87 kilometers.

ASH-KAP MEMU passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Lucknow Junction to Kalianpur.

64253 ASH-KAP MEMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at UNNAO JN . 64253 ASH-KAP MEMU arrives at UNNAO JN  on 16:23 and departs at 16:25 . You can get down at UNNAO JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64253 ASH-KAP MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASH-KAP MEMU ?

. 64253 ASH-KAP MEMU starts from Lucknow Junction

. What is the time taken by ASH-KAP MEMU to reach from Lucknow Junction to Kalianpur ?

. 64253 ASH-KAP MEMU takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow Junction to Kalianpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASH-KAP MEMU train is 2 minutes at UNNAO JN .

. What is the train schedule of ASH-KAP MEMU ?

. ASH-KAP MEMU departs from Lucknow Junction at 15:15 and reaches at Kalianpur by 17:35.

Related train running from Lucknow Junction(ASH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01015 LTT GKP SPL 01:42 01:52 2S M T W T F S S
01016 KUSHINAGAR SPL 23:25 23:35 2S M T W T F S S
01236 RXL LTT SPL 06:25 06:35 2S M T W T F S S
02103 LTT GKP SUP SPL 06:00 06:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02104 GKP LTT SUP SPL 04:00 04:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02511 FESTIVAL SPL 11:40 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KCVL GKP SPL 10:10 10:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02521 BJU ERS SPL 11:40 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02522 ERS BJU EXPRESS 10:10 10:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02537 GKP LTT SPL 23:25 23:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02538 LTT GKP SUP SPL 01:42 01:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02541 GKP LTT SUP SPL 03:38 03:53 2S M T W T F S S
02542 LTT GKP SPL 11:25 11:40 2S M T W T F S S
02553 SHC NDLS SPECIAL 22:05 22:15 2S M T W T F S S
02554 VAISHALI SPL 04:05 04:15 2S M T W T F S S
02563 SHC NDLS SPL 20:15 20:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
02564 NDLS SHC SPL 01:25 01:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
02564 NDLS SHC SPL 01:25 01:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
02565 DBG NDLS SPL 21:00 21:10 2S M T W T F S S
02566 BIHAR S K SPL 20:00 20:10 2S M T W T F S S
02566 BIHAR S K SPL 20:00 20:10 2S M T W T F S S
02569 DBG NDLS SPL 19:55 20:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
02570 NDLS DBG SF SPL 19:40 19:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
02589 GKP SC SPL 11:40 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02590 GORAKHPUR SPL 00:48 00:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02591 GKP YPR SPL 11:40 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02592 YPR GKP EXP 10:10 10:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05009 GKP MLN SPL 07:36 07:38 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05010 MLN GKP SPECIAL 21:38 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05015 GKP YPR SUP SPL 11:40 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05016 YPR GORAKPUR EXP 13:15 13:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05045 OKHA FESTIVAL SP 10:20 10:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05046 FESTIVAL SPL 13:15 13:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05069 GKP ASH INT SPL 10:40 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
05070 GKP INT CITY SPL Source 16:30 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
05083 CPR FBD SPL 07:30 07:40 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05084 FBD CPR SPL 19:30 19:40 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05117 CPR MTJ SF SPL 13:28 13:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05118 MTJ CPR SF SPL 08:08 08:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05181 GKP BDTS SPL 19:45 20:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05182 BDTS GKP SPL 09:00 09:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05183 GKP ST SPL 19:45 20:00 SL 2S M T W T F S S
05184 ST GKP SPL 00:15 00:25 SL 2S M T W T F S S
05191 GKP PNVL SPL 00:40 00:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05192 GKP FESTIVAL SPL 11:25 11:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05733 KIR ASR SPECIAL 18:00 18:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05734 ASR KIR SPL 02:10 02:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09037 BDTS BJU SPL 03:25 03:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09038 AVADH SPL 00:05 00:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09038 AVADH SPL 00:05 00:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09039 BDTS BJU SPL 03:25 03:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09040 BJU BDTS SPL 00:05 00:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09049 SPJ FESTIVAL SPL 14:15 14:17 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09050 SPJ MMCT SPL 12:20 12:25 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09117 MMCT BGP SPL 14:15 14:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09117 MMCT BGP SPL 14:15 14:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09177 MMCT BGP SPL 14:25 14:27 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09177 MMCT BGP SPL 14:25 14:27 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09178 BGP MMCT SPL 00:10 00:12 N/A M T W T F S S
09187 MMCT GKP SPL 02:05 02:10 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09188 GKP MMCT AC SPL 20:27 20:32 N/A M T W T F S S
09453 ADI SPJ SPL 14:15 14:17 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09454 SPJ ADI SPL 21:00 21:02 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09521 RJT SPJ SPL 14:15 14:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09522 SPJ RJT SPL 21:00 21:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09715 JP GTNR SPL 10:45 10:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09716 GTNR JP SPL 17:40 17:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP 01:42 01:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP 00:40 00:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS 11:35 11:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP 09:48 10:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. 11:35 11:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 09:48 10:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12541 GKP LTT SUP EXP 03:38 03:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12542 LTT-GKP-SUPER-FAST 11:25 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12553 VAISHALI EXP 22:08 22:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12554 VAISHALI EXP 03:47 03:57 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12565 BIHAR S KRANTI 21:05 21:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP 21:47 21:57 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12589 GKP-SC EXP 11:35 11:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12590 SC-GKP EXP 09:48 10:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12591 GKP-SBC EXP 11:35 11:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12592 GORAKHPUR EXP 09:48 10:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15009 Gorakhpur - GomtiNagar Express 08:07 08:09 3A SL M T W T F S S
15010 Gomtinagar - Gorakhpur Express 21:40 21:42 3A SL M T W T F S S
15015 GKP YPR EXPRESS 11:35 11:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15016 YPR GORAKPUR EXP 07:40 07:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS 10:15 10:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15046 OKHA-GKP EXP 13:37 13:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15307 NAINITAL EXP 06:55 Destition 2A FC SL M T W T F S S
15308 NAINITAL EXP Source 20:25 2A FC SL M T W T F S S
15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 18:10 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS 00:22 00:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18191 CHHAPRA-CPA EXP 07:30 07:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18192 CPA-CPR EXP 18:15 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19037 AVADH EXPRESS 06:20 06:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19038 AVADH EXPRESS 20:25 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19039 AVADH EXPRESS 06:20 06:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19040 AVADH EXPRESS 20:25 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55031 PASS 20:58 21:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55050 PASS 05:24 05:33 N/A M T W T F S S
64271 BBK-LJN MEMU 14:23 14:24 N/A M T W T F S S
64272 LJN-BBK MEMU 08:39 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64273 BBK-LJN MEMU 17:51 17:52 N/A M T W T F S S
64274 LJN-BBK MEMU 18:28 18:29 N/A M T W T F S S
64275 BBK-LJN MEMU 21:30 21:31 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kalianpur (KAP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04161 CNB ANVT SPL 08:11 08:13 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04162 ANVT CNB SPL 05:23 05:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04723 KALINDI EXP SPL 17:41 17:43 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05037 KSJ FESTIVAL SPL 11:24 11:26 2S M T W T F S S
05038 KSJ CPA FEST SPL 17:34 17:36 2S M T W T F S S
05039 CPA KSJ SPECIAL 15:24 15:26 2S M T W T F S S
05040 CPA KSJ SPECIAL 13:53 13:55 2S M T W T F S S
14151 CNB-ANVT-EXP 08:10 08:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14152 ANVT-CNB-EXP 06:30 06:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14723 KALINDI EXPRESS 17:53 17:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
54155 CNB FBD PASSENGER 13:06 13:07 N/A M T W T F S S
54156 FBD-CNB PASSENGER 13:32 13:34 N/A M T W T F S S
54157 CNB-FBD PASS. 05:52 05:53 N/A M T W T F S S
54158 FKD-CNB PASS 23:57 23:58 N/A M T W T F S S
55325 LJN-KSJ PASS 07:42 07:43 N/A M T W T F S S
55326 KSJ-LJN PASS 21:15 21:17 N/A M T W T F S S
55327 CNB-FBD PASS 19:27 19:28 N/A M T W T F S S
55328 FBD-CNB-PASS 08:50 08:51 N/A M T W T F S S
64214 KAP-LKO MEMU Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
64216 KAP-LKO MEMU Source 21:05 N/A M T W T F S S
64253 LJN-KAP MEMU 17:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64255 LJN-KAP MEMU 20:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S