Ask Mys Pass 56267 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Arsikere Junction(ASK) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ARSIKERE JN ASK Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
HABANGHATA HHT 05:13 1:00 min 05:14 1 11
BAGESHAPURA BGPA 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 1 26
HASSAN HAS 05:53 2:00 min 05:55 1 47
MAVINKERE MVC 06:16 1:00 min 06:17 1 68
HOLE NARSIPUR HLN 06:31 2:00 min 06:33 1 79
ANNECHAKANAHALI ANC 06:41 1:00 min 06:42 1 88
SRAVANUR SRVN 06:45 1:00 min 06:46 1 92
MANDAGERE MGF 07:03 2:00 min 07:05 1 98
BIRAHALLI BRBL 07:10 1:00 min 07:11 1 106
AKKIHEBBAIU AKK 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 111
HOSA AGRAHARA HAH 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 1 117
ARJUNAHALLI ARNH 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 1 122
HAMPAPURA HPA 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 1 128
KRISHNARAJANAGAR KRNR 08:06 2:00 min 08:08 1 133
DORNAHALLI DOY 08:11 1:00 min 08:12 1 137
SAGARKATTE STE 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 143
KALLUR YEDAHLI KLYH 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 147
KRISHNARAJASGRA KJS 08:31 1:00 min 08:32 1 154
BELAGULA BLGA 08:47 1:00 min 08:48 1 157
MYSORE JN MYS 09:25 0 min Destination 1 167

Train 56267 ASK-MYS PASS runs from Arsikere Junction to Mysore Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASK-MYS PASS departs from Arsikere Junction at 05:00 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 09:25 . It takes 4 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Arsikere Junction to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by ASK-MYS PASS is 167 kilometers.

ASK-MYS PASS passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Arsikere Junction to Mysore Junction.

56267 ASK-MYS PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at HASSAN . 56267 ASK-MYS PASS arrives at HASSAN  on 05:53 and departs at 05:55 . You can get down at HASSAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56267 ASK-MYS PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASK-MYS PASS ?

. 56267 ASK-MYS PASS starts from Arsikere Junction

. What is the time taken by ASK-MYS PASS to reach from Arsikere Junction to Mysore Junction ?

. 56267 ASK-MYS PASS takes 4 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Arsikere Junction to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASK-MYS PASS train is 2 minutes at HASSAN .

. What is the train schedule of ASK-MYS PASS ?

. ASK-MYS PASS departs from Arsikere Junction at 05:00 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 09:25.

Related train running from Arsikere Junction(ASK)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)