Asn Jaj Pgr 63567 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Asansol Junction(ASN) Jhajha (JAJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ASANSOL JN ASN Source 0 min 09:35 1 0
BARACHAK JN. BCQ 09:42 1:00 min 09:43 1 5
SITARAMPUR STN 09:48 1:00 min 09:49 1 9
SALANPUR SLS 09:55 1:00 min 09:56 1 13
RUPNARAYANPUR RNPR 10:02 1:00 min 10:03 1 21
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 10:08 2:00 min 10:10 1 25
JAMTARA JMT 10:22 1:00 min 10:23 1 39
KASEETAR KEE 10:31 1:00 min 10:32 1 48
VIDYASAGAR VDS 10:40 1:00 min 10:41 1 57
MADANKATA MNC 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 67
JORAMOW JRW 10:55 1:00 min 10:56 1 72
MADHUPUR JN MDP 11:04 5:00 min 11:09 1 81
MATHURAPUR MUW 11:20 1:00 min 11:21 1 93
SANKARPUR SNQ 11:29 1:00 min 11:30 1 102
KUMRABAD ROHINI KBQ 11:35 1:00 min 11:36 1 105
JASIDIH JN JSME 11:42 4:00 min 11:46 1 110
LAHABON LHB 12:03 1:00 min 12:04 1 126
SIMULTALA STL 12:15 1:00 min 12:16 1 136
NARGANJO HALT NRGO 12:32 1:00 min 12:33 1 146
JHAJHA JAJ 12:55 0 min Destination 1 154

Train 63567 ASN-JAJ PGR. runs from Asansol Junction to Jhajha on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASN-JAJ PGR. departs from Asansol Junction at 09:35 and reaches to Jhajha at 12:55 . It takes 3 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Asansol Junction to Jhajha. The total distance covered by ASN-JAJ PGR. is 154 kilometers.

ASN-JAJ PGR. passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Asansol Junction to Jhajha.

63567 ASN-JAJ PGR. has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at MADHUPUR JN . 63567 ASN-JAJ PGR. arrives at MADHUPUR JN  on 11:04 and departs at 11:09 . You can get down at MADHUPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MADHUPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 63567 ASN-JAJ PGR.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASN-JAJ PGR. ?

. 63567 ASN-JAJ PGR. starts from Asansol Junction

. What is the time taken by ASN-JAJ PGR. to reach from Asansol Junction to Jhajha ?

. 63567 ASN-JAJ PGR. takes 3 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Asansol Junction to Jhajha.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASN-JAJ PGR. train is 5 minutes at MADHUPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of ASN-JAJ PGR. ?

. ASN-JAJ PGR. departs from Asansol Junction at 09:35 and reaches at Jhajha by 12:55.

Related train running from Asansol Junction(ASN)

Related train running from Jhajha (JAJ)