Asn Jsme Pgr 63561 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Asansol Junction(ASN) Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ASANSOL JN ASN Source 0 min 07:30 1 0
BARACHAK JN. BCQ 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 5
SITARAMPUR STN 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 1 9
SALANPUR SLS 07:50 1:00 min 07:51 1 13
RUPNARAYANPUR RNPR 07:57 1:00 min 07:58 1 21
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 08:03 1:00 min 08:04 1 25
JAMTARA JMT 08:16 1:00 min 08:17 1 39
KASEETAR KEE 08:25 1:00 min 08:26 1 48
VIDYASAGAR VDS 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 57
MADANKATA MNC 08:43 1:00 min 08:44 1 67
JORAMOW JRW 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 72
MADHUPUR JN MDP 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 1 81
MATHURAPUR MUW 09:11 1:00 min 09:12 1 93
SANKARPUR SNQ 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 102
KUMRABAD ROHINI KBQ 09:25 1:00 min 09:26 1 105
JASIDIH JN JSME 09:35 0 min Destination 1 110

Train 63561 ASN-JSME PGR runs from Asansol Junction to Jasidih Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASN-JSME PGR departs from Asansol Junction at 07:30 and reaches to Jasidih Junction at 09:35 . It takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Asansol Junction to Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by ASN-JSME PGR is 110 kilometers.

ASN-JSME PGR passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Asansol Junction to Jasidih Junction.

63561 ASN-JSME PGR has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at MADHUPUR JN . 63561 ASN-JSME PGR arrives at MADHUPUR JN  on 08:58 and departs at 09:00 . You can get down at MADHUPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 63561 ASN-JSME PGR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASN-JSME PGR ?

. 63561 ASN-JSME PGR starts from Asansol Junction

. What is the time taken by ASN-JSME PGR to reach from Asansol Junction to Jasidih Junction ?

. 63561 ASN-JSME PGR takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Asansol Junction to Jasidih Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASN-JSME PGR train is 2 minutes at MADHUPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of ASN-JSME PGR ?

. ASN-JSME PGR departs from Asansol Junction at 07:30 and reaches at Jasidih Junction by 09:35.

Related train running from Asansol Junction(ASN)

Related train running from Jasidih Junction (JSME)