Asn Jsme Pgr 63563 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Asansol Junction(ASN) Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ASANSOL JN ASN Source 0 min 20:30 1 0
BARACHAK JN. BCQ 20:37 1:00 min 20:38 1 5
SITARAMPUR STN 20:43 1:00 min 20:44 1 9
SALANPUR SLS 20:50 1:00 min 20:51 1 13
RUPNARAYANPUR RNPR 20:57 1:00 min 20:58 1 21
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 21:03 1:00 min 21:04 1 25
JAMTARA JMT 21:16 1:00 min 21:17 1 39
KASEETAR KEE 21:24 1:00 min 21:25 1 48
VIDYASAGAR VDS 21:33 1:00 min 21:34 1 57
MADANKATA MNC 21:42 1:00 min 21:43 1 67
JORAMOW JRW 21:48 1:00 min 21:49 1 72
MADHUPUR JN MDP 21:57 2:00 min 21:59 1 81
MATHURAPUR MUW 22:10 1:00 min 22:11 1 93
SANKARPUR SNQ 22:18 1:00 min 22:19 1 102
KUMRABAD ROHINI KBQ 22:23 1:00 min 22:24 1 105
JASIDIH JN JSME 22:40 0 min Destination 1 110

Train 63563 ASN-JSME PGR. runs from Asansol Junction to Jasidih Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASN-JSME PGR. departs from Asansol Junction at 20:30 and reaches to Jasidih Junction at 22:40 . It takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Asansol Junction to Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by ASN-JSME PGR. is 110 kilometers.

ASN-JSME PGR. passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Asansol Junction to Jasidih Junction.

63563 ASN-JSME PGR. has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at MADHUPUR JN . 63563 ASN-JSME PGR. arrives at MADHUPUR JN  on 21:57 and departs at 21:59 . You can get down at MADHUPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 63563 ASN-JSME PGR.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASN-JSME PGR. ?

. 63563 ASN-JSME PGR. starts from Asansol Junction

. What is the time taken by ASN-JSME PGR. to reach from Asansol Junction to Jasidih Junction ?

. 63563 ASN-JSME PGR. takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Asansol Junction to Jasidih Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASN-JSME PGR. train is 2 minutes at MADHUPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of ASN-JSME PGR. ?

. ASN-JSME PGR. departs from Asansol Junction at 20:30 and reaches at Jasidih Junction by 22:40.

Related train running from Asansol Junction(ASN)

Related train running from Jasidih Junction (JSME)