Asn Jsme Pgr 63569 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Asansol Junction(ASN) Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ASANSOL JN ASN Source 0 min 17:25 1 0
BARACHAK JN. BCQ 17:32 1:00 min 17:33 1 5
SITARAMPUR STN 17:38 1:00 min 17:39 1 9
SALANPUR SLS 17:45 1:00 min 17:46 1 13
RUPNARAYANPUR RNPR 17:52 1:00 min 17:53 1 21
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 17:58 1:00 min 17:59 1 25
JAMTARA JMT 18:12 1:00 min 18:13 1 39
VIDYASAGAR VDS 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 57
MADANKATA MNC 18:38 1:00 min 18:39 1 67
MADHUPUR JN MDP 18:53 3:00 min 18:56 1 81
MATHURAPUR MUW 19:08 1:00 min 19:09 1 93
SANKARPUR SNQ 19:16 1:00 min 19:17 1 102
KUMRABAD ROHINI KBQ 19:21 1:00 min 19:22 1 105
JASIDIH JN JSME 19:40 0 min Destination 1 110

Train 63569 ASN-JSME PGR. runs from Asansol Junction to Jasidih Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASN-JSME PGR. departs from Asansol Junction at 17:25 and reaches to Jasidih Junction at 19:40 . It takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Asansol Junction to Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by ASN-JSME PGR. is 110 kilometers.

ASN-JSME PGR. passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Asansol Junction to Jasidih Junction.

63569 ASN-JSME PGR. has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at MADHUPUR JN . 63569 ASN-JSME PGR. arrives at MADHUPUR JN  on 18:53 and departs at 18:56 . You can get down at MADHUPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 63569 ASN-JSME PGR.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASN-JSME PGR. ?

. 63569 ASN-JSME PGR. starts from Asansol Junction

. What is the time taken by ASN-JSME PGR. to reach from Asansol Junction to Jasidih Junction ?

. 63569 ASN-JSME PGR. takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Asansol Junction to Jasidih Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASN-JSME PGR. train is 3 minutes at MADHUPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of ASN-JSME PGR. ?

. ASN-JSME PGR. departs from Asansol Junction at 17:25 and reaches at Jasidih Junction by 19:40.

Related train running from Asansol Junction(ASN)

Related train running from Jasidih Junction (JSME)