Asn Tata Local 68055 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Asansol Junction(ASN) Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ASANSOL JN ASN Source 0 min 08:25 1 0
BURNPUR BURN 08:33 1:00 min 08:34 1 5
DAMODAR JN DMA 08:41 1:00 min 08:42 1 9
MADHUKUNDA MDKD 08:46 1:00 min 08:47 1 14
MURADI MDF 08:53 1:00 min 08:54 1 21
RAMKANALI JN RKI 09:01 1:00 min 09:02 1 26
BERO BERO 09:06 1:00 min 09:07 1 31
JOYCHANDI PAHAR JOC 09:13 1:00 min 09:14 1 37
ADRA JN ADRA 09:30 30:00 min 10:00 1 41
GARH DHRUBESWAR GRB 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 48
ANARA ANR 10:17 1:00 min 10:18 1 55
BAGALIA BGA 10:27 1:00 min 10:28 1 61
KUSHTAUR KSU 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 69
CHHARRA CHRA 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 1 73
PURULIA JN PRR 10:50 5:00 min 10:55 1 81
TAMNA TAO 11:02 1:00 min 11:03 1 88
KANTADIH KTD 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 1 96
URMA URMA 11:16 1:00 min 11:17 1 104
BARABHUM BBM 11:24 1:00 min 11:25 1 112
BIRAMDIH BRMD 11:30 1:00 min 11:31 1 117
NIMDIH NIM 11:37 1:00 min 11:38 1 126
CHANDIL JN CNI 12:15 2:00 min 12:17 1 135
MANIKUL MIK 12:24 1:00 min 12:25 1 141
KUNKI KZU 12:31 1:00 min 12:32 1 146
KANDRA KND 12:36 1:00 min 12:37 1 149
BIRARAJPUR BIRP 12:45 1:00 min 12:46 1 155
GAMHARIA GMH 12:56 1:00 min 12:57 1 160
ADITYAPUR ADTP 13:05 1:00 min 13:06 1 166
TATANAGAR JN TATA 13:30 0 min Destination 1 171

Train 68055 ASN TATA LOCAL runs from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASN TATA LOCAL departs from Asansol Junction at 08:25 and reaches to Tatanagar Junction at 13:30 . It takes 5 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by ASN TATA LOCAL is 171 kilometers.

ASN TATA LOCAL passes through 29 stations in 1 days to reach from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

68055 ASN TATA LOCAL has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at ADRA JN . 68055 ASN TATA LOCAL arrives at ADRA JN  on 09:30 and departs at 10:00 . You can get down at ADRA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ADRA JN 30 Minutes
PURULIA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 68055 ASN TATA LOCAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASN TATA LOCAL ?

. 68055 ASN TATA LOCAL starts from Asansol Junction

. What is the time taken by ASN TATA LOCAL to reach from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction ?

. 68055 ASN TATA LOCAL takes 5 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASN TATA LOCAL train is 30 minutes at ADRA JN .

. What is the train schedule of ASN TATA LOCAL ?

. ASN TATA LOCAL departs from Asansol Junction at 08:25 and reaches at Tatanagar Junction by 13:30.

Related train running from Asansol Junction(ASN)

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction (TATA)