Asr Ajmer Exp 19612 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Ajmer Junction (AII)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 14:30 1 0
BEAS BEAS 14:58 02:00 min 15:00 1 43
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 15:37 05:00 min 15:42 1 79
PHAGWARA JN PGW 15:58 02:00 min 16:00 1 100
LUDHIANA JN LDH 16:45 10:00 min 16:55 1 136
JAGRAON JGN 17:28 02:00 min 17:30 1 176
MOGA MOGA 17:54 02:00 min 17:56 1 205
TALWANDI TWB 18:36 02:00 min 18:38 1 229
FIROZPUR CANT FZR 19:15 25:00 min 19:40 1 260
FARIDKOT FDK 20:15 02:00 min 20:17 1 292
KOT KAPURA KKP 20:32 02:00 min 20:34 1 305
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 20:59 02:00 min 21:01 1 321
BHATINDA JN BTI 22:15 10:00 min 22:25 1 347
KALANWALI KNL 23:04 02:00 min 23:06 1 390
SIRSA SSA 23:32 03:00 min 23:35 1 423
HISAR HSR 00:55 05:00 min 01:00 2 505
BHIWANI BNW 01:55 10:00 min 02:05 2 565
CHARKHI DADRI CKD 02:25 02:00 min 02:27 2 592
REWARI RE 03:35 05:00 min 03:40 2 647
KHAIRTHAL KRH 04:13 02:00 min 04:15 2 695
ALWAR AWR 04:37 03:00 min 04:40 2 721
RAJGARH RHG 05:08 02:00 min 05:10 2 757
BASWA BU 05:27 02:00 min 05:29 2 769
BANDIKUI JN BKI 05:42 02:00 min 05:44 2 782
DAUSA DO 06:02 02:00 min 06:04 2 811
GETOR JAGATPURA GTJT 06:37 02:00 min 06:39 2 861
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 06:57 03:00 min 07:00 2 867
JAIPUR JP 07:30 15:00 min 07:45 2 872
PHULERA JN FL 08:25 02:00 min 08:27 2 927
KISHANGARH KSG 09:04 02:00 min 09:06 2 981
AJMER JN AII 10:00 0 min Destination 2 1007

Train 19612 ASR AJMER EXP runs from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction on Tuesday Thursday .

ASR AJMER EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 14:30 and reaches to Ajmer Junction at 10:00 . It takes 19 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by ASR AJMER EXP is 1007 kilometers.

ASR AJMER EXP passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction.

19612 ASR AJMER EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at FIROZPUR CANT . 19612 ASR AJMER EXP arrives at FIROZPUR CANT  on 19:15 and departs at 19:40 . You can get down at FIROZPUR CANT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
FIROZPUR CANT 25 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 10 Minutes
HISAR 05 Minutes
BHIWANI 10 Minutes
REWARI 05 Minutes
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
Food Options in 19612 ASR AJMER EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR AJMER EXP ?

. 19612 ASR AJMER EXP starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR AJMER EXP to reach from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction ?

. 19612 ASR AJMER EXP takes 19 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR AJMER EXP train is 25 minutes at FIROZPUR CANT .

. What is the train schedule of ASR AJMER EXP ?

. ASR AJMER EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 14:30 and reaches at Ajmer Junction by 10:00.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Ajmer Junction (AII)