Asr Dbrg Express 15934 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 15:45 1 0
BEAS BEAS 16:13 2:00 min 16:15 1 42
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 16:53 5:00 min 16:58 1 79
LUDHIANA JN LDH 18:00 10:00 min 18:10 1 135
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 20:20 5:00 min 20:25 1 249
SAHARANPUR SRE 21:45 10:00 min 21:55 1 330
MORADABAD MB 00:47 8:00 min 00:55 2 523
BAREILLY BE 02:35 3:00 min 02:38 2 614
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 03:43 2:00 min 03:45 2 684
LUCKNOW LKO 06:25 15:00 min 06:40 2 849
FAIZABAD JN FD 10:20 5:00 min 10:25 2 976
VARANASI JN BSB 15:25 25:00 min 15:50 2 1172
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 17:03 5:00 min 17:08 2 1247
BALLIA BUI 18:05 5:00 min 18:10 2 1312
CHHAPRA CPR 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 2 1377
HAJIPUR JN HJP 22:05 5:00 min 22:10 2 1437
AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR AYRN 22:24 2:00 min 22:26 2 1447
DESARI DES 22:37 2:00 min 22:39 2 1457
BARAUNI JN BJU 23:48 10:00 min 23:58 2 1524
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 00:55 5:00 min 01:00 3 1580
KATIHAR JN KIR 03:50 15:00 min 04:05 3 1704
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 07:45 10:00 min 07:55 3 1905
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 10:00 5:00 min 10:05 3 2031
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 10:25 5:00 min 10:30 3 2049
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 12:35 10:00 min 12:45 3 2156
RANGIYA JN RNY 14:30 10:00 min 14:40 3 2265
GUWAHATI GHY 15:55 15:00 min 16:10 3 2313
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 3 2404
HOJAI HJI 18:30 2:00 min 18:32 3 2449
LANKA LKA 18:46 2:00 min 18:48 3 2463
LUMDING JN LMG 19:40 5:00 min 19:45 3 2494
DIPHU DPU 20:17 2:00 min 20:19 3 2525
DIMAPUR DMV 20:55 10:00 min 21:05 3 2563
FURKATING JN FKG 23:23 2:00 min 23:25 3 2632
MARIANI JN MXN 00:10 10:00 min 00:20 4 2671
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 01:13 2:00 min 01:15 4 2725
NEW TINSUKIA NTSK 03:35 10:00 min 03:45 4 2827
DIBRUGARH DBRG 04:55 0 min Destination 4 2869

Train 15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS runs from Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh on Friday .

ASR-DBRG EXPRESS departs from Amritsar Junction at 15:45 and reaches to Dibrugarh at 04:55 . It takes 61 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by ASR-DBRG EXPRESS is 2869 kilometers.

ASR-DBRG EXPRESS passes through 38 stations in 4 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh.

15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at VARANASI JN . 15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS arrives at VARANASI JN  on 15:25 and departs at 15:50 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 15 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 25 Minutes
GHAZIPUR CITY 5 Minutes
BALLIA 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
KHAGARIA JN. 5 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 15 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 10 Minutes
GUWAHATI 15 Minutes
LUMDING JN 5 Minutes
DIMAPUR 10 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
NEW TINSUKIA 10 Minutes
Food Options in 15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR-DBRG EXPRESS ?

. 15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR-DBRG EXPRESS to reach from Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh ?

. 15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS takes 61 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR-DBRG EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of ASR-DBRG EXPRESS ?

. ASR-DBRG EXPRESS departs from Amritsar Junction at 15:45 and reaches at Dibrugarh by 04:55.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Dibrugarh (DBRG)