Asr Dbrg Express 15934 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 15:45 1 0
BEAS BEAS 16:13 2:00 min 16:15 1 42
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 16:53 5:00 min 16:58 1 79
LUDHIANA JN LDH 18:00 10:00 min 18:10 1 135
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 20:20 5:00 min 20:25 1 249
SAHARANPUR SRE 21:45 10:00 min 21:55 1 330
MORADABAD MB 00:47 8:00 min 00:55 2 523
BAREILLY BE 02:35 3:00 min 02:38 2 614
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 03:43 2:00 min 03:45 2 684
LUCKNOW LKO 06:25 15:00 min 06:40 2 849
FAIZABAD JN FD 10:20 5:00 min 10:25 2 976
VARANASI JN BSB 15:25 25:00 min 15:50 2 1172
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 17:03 5:00 min 17:08 2 1247
BALLIA BUI 18:05 5:00 min 18:10 2 1312
CHHAPRA CPR 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 2 1377
HAJIPUR JN HJP 22:05 5:00 min 22:10 2 1437
AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR AYRN 22:24 2:00 min 22:26 2 1447
DESARI DES 22:37 2:00 min 22:39 2 1457
BARAUNI JN BJU 23:48 10:00 min 23:58 2 1524
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 00:55 5:00 min 01:00 3 1580
KATIHAR JN KIR 03:50 15:00 min 04:05 3 1704
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 07:45 10:00 min 07:55 3 1905
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 10:00 5:00 min 10:05 3 2031
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 10:25 5:00 min 10:30 3 2049
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 12:35 10:00 min 12:45 3 2156
RANGIYA JN RNY 14:30 10:00 min 14:40 3 2265
GUWAHATI GHY 15:55 15:00 min 16:10 3 2313
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 3 2404
HOJAI HJI 18:30 2:00 min 18:32 3 2449
LANKA LKA 18:46 2:00 min 18:48 3 2463
LUMDING JN LMG 19:40 5:00 min 19:45 3 2494
DIPHU DPU 20:17 2:00 min 20:19 3 2525
DIMAPUR DMV 20:55 10:00 min 21:05 3 2563
FURKATING JN FKG 23:23 2:00 min 23:25 3 2632
MARIANI JN MXN 00:10 10:00 min 00:20 4 2671
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 01:13 2:00 min 01:15 4 2725
NEW TINSUKIA NTSK 03:35 10:00 min 03:45 4 2827
DIBRUGARH DBRG 04:55 0 min Destination 4 2869

Train 15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS runs from Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh on Friday .

ASR-DBRG EXPRESS departs from Amritsar Junction at 15:45 and reaches to Dibrugarh at 04:55 . It takes 61 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by ASR-DBRG EXPRESS is 2869 kilometers.

ASR-DBRG EXPRESS passes through 38 stations in 4 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh.

15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at VARANASI JN . 15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS arrives at VARANASI JN  on 15:25 and departs at 15:50 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 15 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 25 Minutes
GHAZIPUR CITY 5 Minutes
BALLIA 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
KHAGARIA JN. 5 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 15 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 10 Minutes
GUWAHATI 15 Minutes
LUMDING JN 5 Minutes
DIMAPUR 10 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
NEW TINSUKIA 10 Minutes
Food Options in 15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR-DBRG EXPRESS ?

. 15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR-DBRG EXPRESS to reach from Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh ?

. 15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS takes 61 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR-DBRG EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of ASR-DBRG EXPRESS ?

. ASR-DBRG EXPRESS departs from Amritsar Junction at 15:45 and reaches at Dibrugarh by 04:55.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02125 NGP ASR SPL 21:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02126 ASR NGP SPL Source 4:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES 16:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11058 ASR CSTM EXP Source 8:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12013 NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP 22:30 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12014 AMRITSAR SHTBDI Source 4:55 1A CC M T W T F S S
12029 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS 13:45 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12030 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS Source 16:50 1A CC M T W T F S S
12031 AMRITSAR SHTBDI 13:45 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12032 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 16:50 1A CC M T W T F S S
12053 HW ASR JNSHTBDI 22:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12054 ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP Source 6:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12203 GARIB RATH EXP 21:05 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
12204 GRIB RATH Source 4:10 3A CC M T W T F S S
12241 CDG ASR SUP 21:25 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12242 ASR CDG SUP Source 5:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP 17:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP Source 5:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12357 DURGIANA EXP 17:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP Source 5:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12379 JALIANWALA BAGH EXP 19:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12380 JALIANWALA B EX Source 10:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12411 CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP 11:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12412 INTERCITY EXP Source 17:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12421 NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS 22:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12422 ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12459 NDLSASR EXPRESS 21:45 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS Source 6:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12483 AMRITSAR EXP 22:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12484 KCVL EXPRESS Source 5:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12497 SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS 14:25 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12498 SHANE PUNJAB Source 15:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12715 SACHKHAND EXP 20:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12716 ASR NED EXPRESS Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML 5:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML Source 21:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS 19:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS Source 8:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13005 AMRITSAR MAIL 8:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13006 ASR HWH MAIL Source 18:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS 10:22 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS Source 18:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
14037 DLI PTK EXP 15:35 16:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14038 PTK DLI EXP 9:05 9:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14153 CNB ASR EXP 9:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS Source 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14615 LKU-ASR EXPRESS 15:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14616 ASR LKU EXP Source 5:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS 7:30 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS Source 22:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP Source 11:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14674 SHAHEED EXP Source 11:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS Source 7:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 21:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 7:50 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 19:10 19:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS 6:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18104 JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS Source 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 7:50 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18215 DURG - JAT EXP 15:35 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18216 JAT DURG EXP 10:30 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP 8:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP Source 16:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18507 VSKP-ASR HIRAKUD EXP. 23:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18508 HIRAKUND EXP Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP 0:55 1:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP 2:05 2:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP 21:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS Source 23:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 23:15 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 17:15 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19611 AJMER ASR EXP 14:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19612 ASR AJMER EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19613 AJMER ASR EXP 10:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19614 ASR AII EXP Source 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54601 HSR-ASR PASSENGER 10:00 Destination SL M T W T F S S
54602 ASR-HSR PASSENGER Source 16:30 SL M T W T F S S
54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER Source 4:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54612 PTK-ASR PASSENGER 8:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54613 ASR-PTKPASS Source 6:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54614 PTK-ASR PASSENGER 11:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54615 ASR - PTK PASSENGER Source 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54616 PTK-ASR PASS. 20:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
64551 LDH-ASR MEMU 12:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
64552 ASR-LDH MEMU Source 13:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74642 JUC-ASR Source 19:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74643 JUC-ASR DMU 19:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74644 ASR-JUC DMU Source 21:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74651 DBNK-ASR DMU Source 4:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74652 DBNK-ASR DMU 7:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74653 DBNK-ASR DMU Source 9:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74654 DBNK-VKA DMU 13:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74655 DBNK-ASR DMU Source 13:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74656 DBNK-ASR DMU 16:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74657 DBNK-ASR DMU Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74658 DBNK-ASR DMU 21:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74661 ATT-ASR DMU Source 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74662 ATT-ASR DMU 9:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74663 ATT-ASR DMU Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74664 ATT-ASR DMU 20:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74671 ASR-PTK DMU Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74672 PTK-ASR DMU 7:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74675 ASR-PTK DMU Source 20:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74676 PTK-ASR DMU 22:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74681 ASR-KEMK DMU 8:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74682 ASR-KEMK DMU Source 4:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74683 ASR-KEMK DMU 13:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74684 ASR-KEMK DMU Source 9:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74685 ASR-KEMK DMU 17:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74686 ASR-KEMK DMU Source 13:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74687 ASR-KEMK DMU 22:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74688 ASR-KEMK DMU Source 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74691 ASR-QDN DMU Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74692 QDN-ASR DMU 18:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74923 HSX-ASR DMU 8:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02053 JAN SHATBDI SPL 22:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02054 ASR HW JAN SPL Source 6:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02357 KOAA ASR SPL 17:20 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL Source 5:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02407 NJP ASR SPECIAL 17:35 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
02408 KARAMBHUMI SPL Source 9:30 2S M T W T F S S
02715 SACHKHAND SPL 20:25 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02716 ASR NED EXP SPL Source 5:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02903 MMCT ASR SPL 5:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL Source 21:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02925 BDTS ASR SPL 19:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL Source 8:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL Source 11:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04673 JYG ASR SPL 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL Source 11:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL 21:55 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
05968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL Source 5:00 2S M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 2:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 4:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15605 JTTN INTERCITY 11:45 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
15606 DBRG KYQ IC EXP Source 14:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 19:20 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 18:50 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS Source 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 8:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 6:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP Source 9:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 15:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS 18:45 18:50 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 6:45 6:50 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 18:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS Source 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 4:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 5:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS Source 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55909 SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER 7:50 7:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55910 DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER 15:25 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL Source 21:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 7:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 4:25 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S