Asr Hsr Passenger 54602 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Sadulpur Junction (HSR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 16:30 1 0
JANDIALA JNL 16:45 2:00 min 16:47 1 19
TANGRA TRA 16:54 2:00 min 16:56 1 25
BUTARI BTR 17:03 2:00 min 17:05 1 31
BEAS BEAS 17:30 2:00 min 17:32 1 42
HAMIRA HMR 17:47 1:00 min 17:48 1 58
KARTARPUR KRE 17:54 2:00 min 17:56 1 64
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 18:15 5:00 min 18:20 1 79
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 83
PHAGWARA JN PGW 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 1 100
GORAYA GRY 19:03 2:00 min 19:05 1 110
PHILLAUR JN PHR 19:32 2:00 min 19:34 1 122
LUDHIANA JN LDH 20:25 15:00 min 20:40 1 135
GILL GILL 20:50 2:00 min 20:52 1 144
KILA RAIPUR QRP 21:08 2:00 min 21:10 1 153
AHMADGARH AHH 21:24 2:00 min 21:26 1 161
KUP KUP 21:34 1:00 min 21:35 1 171
MALERKOTLA MET 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 180
HIMMATANA HMI 21:55 1:00 min 21:56 1 187
DHURI JN DUI 22:22 8:00 min 22:30 1 197
BAHADUR SINGH W BSS 22:37 2:00 min 22:39 1 206
SANGRUR SAG 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 213
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WA SFMU 23:06 2:00 min 23:08 1 226
CHAJLI CJL 23:22 2:00 min 23:24 1 236
LEHRA GAGA LHA 23:37 2:00 min 23:39 1 247
GURNAY GRN 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 1 256
JAKHAL JN JHL 00:20 25:00 min 00:45 2 264
JMLPR SHAIKHAN JPS 00:55 2:00 min 00:57 2 276
UKLANA UKN 01:23 2:00 min 01:25 2 298
BARWALA BXC 02:02 2:00 min 02:04 2 313
DHANSU DNX 02:19 2:00 min 02:21 2 333
RAIPUR HARIYANA JN. RPHR 02:27 2:00 min 02:29 2 340
HISAR HSR 02:45 0 min Destination 2 345

Train 54602 ASR-HSR PASSENGER runs from Amritsar Junction to Sadulpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASR-HSR PASSENGER departs from Amritsar Junction at 16:30 and reaches to Sadulpur Junction at 02:45 . It takes 10 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Sadulpur Junction. The total distance covered by ASR-HSR PASSENGER is 345 kilometers.

ASR-HSR PASSENGER passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Sadulpur Junction.

54602 ASR-HSR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at JAKHAL JN . 54602 ASR-HSR PASSENGER arrives at JAKHAL JN  on 00:20 and departs at 00:45 . You can get down at JAKHAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 15 Minutes
DHURI JN 8 Minutes
JAKHAL JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 54602 ASR-HSR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR-HSR PASSENGER ?

. 54602 ASR-HSR PASSENGER starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR-HSR PASSENGER to reach from Amritsar Junction to Sadulpur Junction ?

. 54602 ASR-HSR PASSENGER takes 10 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Sadulpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR-HSR PASSENGER train is 25 minutes at JAKHAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of ASR-HSR PASSENGER ?

. ASR-HSR PASSENGER departs from Amritsar Junction at 16:30 and reaches at Sadulpur Junction by 02:45.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Sadulpur Junction (HSR)