Asr Ndls Express 12460 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Amritsar Junction(ASR) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 06:15 1 0
BEAS BEAS 06:43 2:00 min 06:45 1 42
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 07:22 5:00 min 07:27 1 79
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 07:35 2:00 min 07:37 1 83
PHAGWARA JN PGW 07:50 2:00 min 07:52 1 100
PHILLAUR JN PHR 08:10 2:00 min 08:12 1 122
LUDHIANA JN LDH 08:35 5:00 min 08:40 1 135
SIRHIND JN SIR 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 1 196
RAJPURA JN RPJ 09:57 2:00 min 09:59 1 221
AMBALA CITY UBC 10:20 2:00 min 10:22 1 242
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 10:45 10:00 min 10:55 1 249
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 11:34 2:00 min 11:36 1 291
KARNAL KUN 11:58 2:00 min 12:00 1 324
PANIPAT JN PNP 12:27 2:00 min 12:29 1 358
SONIPAT SNP 12:59 2:00 min 13:01 1 403
SUBZI MANDI SZM 13:43 2:00 min 13:45 1 444
NEW DELHI NDLS 14:15 0 min Destination 1 447

Train 12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS runs from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASR-NDLS EXPRESS departs from Amritsar Junction at 06:15 and reaches to New Delhi at 14:15 . It takes 8 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. The total distance covered by ASR-NDLS EXPRESS is 447 kilometers.

ASR-NDLS EXPRESS passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi.

12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 10:45 and departs at 10:55 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 5 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR-NDLS EXPRESS ?

. 12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR-NDLS EXPRESS to reach from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi ?

. 12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS takes 8 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR-NDLS EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of ASR-NDLS EXPRESS ?

. ASR-NDLS EXPRESS departs from Amritsar Junction at 06:15 and reaches at New Delhi by 14:15.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)