Asr Ndls Shatabdi Exp 12032 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A CC
Amritsar Junction(ASR) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 16:50 1 0
BEAS BEAS 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 42
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 17:54 3:00 min 17:57 1 79
PHAGWARA JN PGW 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 100
LUDHIANA JN LDH 18:50 5:00 min 18:55 1 135
RAJPURA JN RPJ 19:56 2:00 min 19:58 1 221
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 20:30 2:00 min 20:32 1 249
NEW DELHI NDLS 23:05 0 min Destination 1 447

Train 12032 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP runs from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi on Thursday .

ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 16:50 and reaches to New Delhi at 23:05 . It takes 6 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. The total distance covered by ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP is 447 kilometers.

ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi.

12032 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 12032 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 18:50 and departs at 18:55 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LUDHIANA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12032 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP ?

. 12032 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP to reach from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi ?

. 12032 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP takes 6 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train is 5 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP ?

. ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 16:50 and reaches at New Delhi by 23:05.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)