Asr Ned Superfast Express 12422 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 14:30 1 0
BEAS BEAS 14:58 02:00 min 15:00 1 43
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 15:37 05:00 min 15:42 1 79
PHAGWARA JN PGW 15:58 02:00 min 16:00 1 100
LUDHIANA JN LDH 16:45 15:00 min 17:00 1 136
DHURI JN DUI 18:15 17:00 min 18:32 1 198
SANGRUR SAG 18:45 02:00 min 18:47 1 214
JAKHAL JN JHL 19:48 04:00 min 19:52 1 264
ROHTAK JN ROK 21:45 02:00 min 21:47 1 393
NEW DELHI NDLS 23:15 30:00 min 23:45 1 464
AGRA CANTT AGC 02:20 05:00 min 02:25 2 659
GWALIOR GWL 04:16 05:00 min 04:21 2 777
JHANSI JN JHS 05:45 10:00 min 05:55 2 874
BINA JN BINA 08:35 05:00 min 08:40 2 1027
BHOPAL JN BPL 10:55 10:00 min 11:05 2 1165
ITARSI JN ET 12:45 05:00 min 12:50 2 1257
KHANDWA KNW 15:20 05:00 min 15:25 2 1440
MALKAPUR MKU 17:38 02:00 min 17:40 2 1614
AKOLA JN AK 19:05 10:00 min 19:15 2 1703
WASHIM WHM 20:29 01:00 min 20:30 2 1782
HINGOLI DECCAN HNL 21:09 01:00 min 21:10 2 1830
PURNA JN PAU 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 2 1910
H SAHIB NANDED NED 23:45 0 min Destination 2 1941

Train 12422 ASR NED SF EXP runs from Amritsar Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded on Monday .

ASR NED SF EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 14:30 and reaches to Huzur Sahib Nanded at 23:45 . It takes 33 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by ASR NED SF EXP is 1941 kilometers.

ASR NED SF EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded.

12422 ASR NED SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at NEW DELHI . 12422 ASR NED SF EXP arrives at NEW DELHI  on 23:15 and departs at 23:45 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 15 Minutes
DHURI JN 17 Minutes
NEW DELHI 30 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 10 Minutes
PURNA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12422 ASR NED SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR NED SF EXP ?

. 12422 ASR NED SF EXP starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR NED SF EXP to reach from Amritsar Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded ?

. 12422 ASR NED SF EXP takes 33 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR NED SF EXP train is 30 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of ASR NED SF EXP ?

. ASR NED SF EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 14:30 and reaches at Huzur Sahib Nanded by 23:45.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02125 NGP ASR SPL 21:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02126 ASR NGP SPL Source 4:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES 16:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11058 ASR CSTM EXP Source 8:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12013 NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP 22:30 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12014 AMRITSAR SHTBDI Source 4:55 1A CC M T W T F S S
12029 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS 13:45 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12030 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS Source 16:50 1A CC M T W T F S S
12031 AMRITSAR SHTBDI 13:45 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12032 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 16:50 1A CC M T W T F S S
12053 HW ASR JNSHTBDI 22:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12054 ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP Source 6:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12203 GARIB RATH EXP 21:05 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
12204 GRIB RATH Source 4:10 3A CC M T W T F S S
12241 CDG ASR SUP 21:25 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12242 ASR CDG SUP Source 5:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP 17:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP Source 5:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12357 DURGIANA EXP 17:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP Source 5:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12379 JALIANWALA BAGH EXP 19:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12380 JALIANWALA B EX Source 10:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12411 CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP 11:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12412 INTERCITY EXP Source 17:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12421 NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS 22:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12422 ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12459 NDLSASR EXPRESS 21:45 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS Source 6:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12483 AMRITSAR EXP 22:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12484 KCVL EXPRESS Source 5:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12497 SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS 14:25 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12498 SHANE PUNJAB Source 15:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12715 SACHKHAND EXP 20:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12716 ASR NED EXPRESS Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML 5:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML Source 21:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS 19:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS Source 8:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13005 AMRITSAR MAIL 8:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13006 ASR HWH MAIL Source 18:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS 10:22 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS Source 18:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
14037 DLI PTK EXP 15:35 16:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14038 PTK DLI EXP 9:05 9:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14153 CNB ASR EXP 9:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS Source 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14615 LKU-ASR EXPRESS 15:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14616 ASR LKU EXP Source 5:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS 7:30 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS Source 22:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP Source 11:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14674 SHAHEED EXP Source 11:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS Source 7:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 21:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 7:50 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 19:10 19:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS 6:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18104 JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS Source 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 7:50 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18215 DURG - JAT EXP 15:35 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18216 JAT DURG EXP 10:30 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP 8:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP Source 16:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18507 VSKP-ASR HIRAKUD EXP. 23:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18508 HIRAKUND EXP Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP 0:55 1:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP 2:05 2:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP 21:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS Source 23:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 23:15 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 17:15 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19611 AJMER ASR EXP 14:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19612 ASR AJMER EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19613 AJMER ASR EXP 10:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19614 ASR AII EXP Source 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54601 HSR-ASR PASSENGER 10:00 Destination SL M T W T F S S
54602 ASR-HSR PASSENGER Source 16:30 SL M T W T F S S
54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER Source 4:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54612 PTK-ASR PASSENGER 8:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54613 ASR-PTKPASS Source 6:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54614 PTK-ASR PASSENGER 11:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54615 ASR - PTK PASSENGER Source 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54616 PTK-ASR PASS. 20:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
64551 LDH-ASR MEMU 12:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
64552 ASR-LDH MEMU Source 13:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74642 JUC-ASR Source 19:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74643 JUC-ASR DMU 19:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74644 ASR-JUC DMU Source 21:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74651 DBNK-ASR DMU Source 4:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74652 DBNK-ASR DMU 7:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74653 DBNK-ASR DMU Source 9:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74654 DBNK-VKA DMU 13:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74655 DBNK-ASR DMU Source 13:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74656 DBNK-ASR DMU 16:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74657 DBNK-ASR DMU Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74658 DBNK-ASR DMU 21:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74661 ATT-ASR DMU Source 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74662 ATT-ASR DMU 9:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74663 ATT-ASR DMU Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74664 ATT-ASR DMU 20:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74671 ASR-PTK DMU Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74672 PTK-ASR DMU 7:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74675 ASR-PTK DMU Source 20:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74676 PTK-ASR DMU 22:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74681 ASR-KEMK DMU 8:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74682 ASR-KEMK DMU Source 4:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74683 ASR-KEMK DMU 13:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74684 ASR-KEMK DMU Source 9:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74685 ASR-KEMK DMU 17:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74686 ASR-KEMK DMU Source 13:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74687 ASR-KEMK DMU 22:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74688 ASR-KEMK DMU Source 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74691 ASR-QDN DMU Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74692 QDN-ASR DMU 18:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74923 HSX-ASR DMU 8:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02053 JAN SHATBDI SPL 22:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02054 ASR HW JAN SPL Source 6:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02357 KOAA ASR SPL 17:20 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL Source 5:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02407 NJP ASR SPECIAL 17:35 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
02408 KARAMBHUMI SPL Source 9:30 2S M T W T F S S
02715 SACHKHAND SPL 20:25 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02716 ASR NED EXP SPL Source 5:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02903 MMCT ASR SPL 5:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL Source 21:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02925 BDTS ASR SPL 19:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL Source 8:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL Source 11:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04673 JYG ASR SPL 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL Source 11:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special 0:01 0:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special 19:45 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11011 LTT-NED EXPRESS 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11012 NED LTT EXPRESS Source 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP 21:58 22:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP 3:13 3:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
11205 LTT-NZB EXPRESS 5:58 6:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11206 NZB-LTT WEEKLY 1:38 1:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11401 NANDIGRAM EXP 5:13 5:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11402 NANDIGRAM EXP 16:43 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12421 NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12422 ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS 23:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12439 RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS Source 11:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12440 NDLS RNC RAJ EXP 23:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12485 NED SGNR EXPRES Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS 23:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12715 SACHKHAND EXP Source 9:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12716 ASR NED EXPRESS 16:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12719 AII HYB SF EXP 19:28 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12720 HYB-AII EXP 1:18 1:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12729 PUNE-NED EXP 10:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12730 NED-PUNE EXP Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12765 TPTY-AMI EXP 8:38 8:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12766 AMI-TPTY EXP 12:28 12:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12767 NED-SRC EXP Source 15:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
12768 SRC-NED EXP 19:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
16003 MAS NSL EXPRESS 5:03 5:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16004 NSL-MAS WKLY EXP 19:28 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16593 NED-SBC-EXP Source 6:00 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16594 SBC NANDED EXP 23:30 Destination 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 5:03 5:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP 12:03 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17019 JP-HYB EXPRESS 0:28 0:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17020 HYB-JP EXP 21:18 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17057 DEVAGIRI EXP 8:43 8:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17058 DEVAGIRI EXP 18:48 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17063 MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP 3:08 3:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17064 AJANTA EXPRESS 23:38 23:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17213 NS NSL EXP 1:38 1:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17214 NSL NS EXP 17:08 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17231 NS-NSL EXP 3:38 3:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17232 NSL-NS EXP 17:08 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17417 TPTY SNSI EXP 3:38 3:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17418 TIRUPATI EXPRESS 3:43 3:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17609 PNBE-PAU EXP 6:13 6:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17610 PAU PNBE EXP 18:38 18:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17613 PNVL-NED EXP 9:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17614 NED-PNVL EXP Source 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17617 CSMT-NED TAPOVAN EXP 18:00 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
17618 TAPOVAN EXP Source 10:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17619 AWB NED EXP 6:30 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
17620 NED-AWB Source 11:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
17623 NED-BKN WEEKLY EXP Source 9:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17624 BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS 2:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17639 KCG-AK EXP 13:23 13:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17640 AK KCG EXP 14:13 14:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17641 KCG NRKR EXP 13:23 13:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17642 NRKR KCG EXP 14:13 14:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17687 MARATHWADA PS E 22:08 22:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17688 MARATHWADA EXP 5:28 5:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18503 VSKP SNSI EXP 3:38 3:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18504 SNSI VSKP EXP 3:43 3:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18509 VSKP NED EXPRES 14:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18510 NED VSKP EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP 16:28 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19302 YPR INDB EXP 6:13 6:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19713 JP SC EXP 0:28 0:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19714 SC JP EXP 3:13 3:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22457 NED-NLDM SUPERFAST EXP Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22458 NLDM-NED SUPERFAST EXPRES 23:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51421 PUNE-NZB PASSENGER 6:58 7:00 SL M T W T F S S
51422 NZB-PUNE PASSENGER 2:33 2:35 SL M T W T F S S
51433 NZB-PVR PASSENGER 16:03 16:05 SL M T W T F S S
51434 PVR-NZB PASSENGER 19:40 19:45 SL M T W T F S S
57512 PAU PASS 11:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57515 DD-NED PASS 4:10 Destination SL M T W T F S S
57516 NED-DD PASS Source 20:50 SL M T W T F S S
57541 NED PASS 15:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57542 MMR PASS Source 18:45 N/A M T W T F S S
57551 PASS 18:40 18:45 N/A M T W T F S S
57552 PASS 19:25 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S
57553 PRLI-ADB PASS 7:44 7:45 N/A M T W T F S S
57554 ADB-PRLI-PASS 8:10 8:15 N/A M T W T F S S
57557 NED PASS 9:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57558 NZB PASS Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
57561 MMR PASS 12:30 12:35 N/A M T W T F S S
57562 MMR-KCG- PASS 14:24 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
57563 HYB-PBN PASS 6:38 6:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
57564 NED-HYB PASS Source 23:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
57593 NED PASS 22:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57594 SC PASS Source 4:55 N/A M T W T F S S
02715 SACHKHAND SPL Source 9:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02716 ASR NED EXP SPL 16:00 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S