Asr Ptk Passenger 54611 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Pathankot (PTK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 04:40 1 0
VERKA JN VKA 04:51 1:00 min 04:52 1 8
KATHUNANGAL KNG 05:02 2:00 min 05:04 1 19
JAINTIPURA JNT 05:13 2:00 min 05:15 1 28
BATALA JN BAT 05:27 2:00 min 05:29 1 39
CHHINA CHN 05:43 2:00 min 05:45 1 50
DHARIWAL DHW 05:53 2:00 min 05:55 1 58
SOHAL SOHL 06:01 1:00 min 06:02 1 61
JHAWAR JHWR 06:07 1:00 min 06:08 1 66
GURDASPUR GSP 06:14 2:00 min 06:16 1 71
DINA NAGAR DNN 06:26 2:00 min 06:28 1 83
PARNA NAND PMQ 06:35 1:00 min 06:36 1 88
JAKOLARI JK 06:42 2:00 min 06:44 1 95
SARNA SRM 06:50 2:00 min 06:52 1 100
BHAROLI JN. BHRL 07:00 2:00 min 07:02 1 104
PATHANKOT PTK 07:35 0 min Destination 1 107

Train 54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER runs from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASR-PTK PASSENGER departs from Amritsar Junction at 04:40 and reaches to Pathankot at 07:35 . It takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot. The total distance covered by ASR-PTK PASSENGER is 107 kilometers.

ASR-PTK PASSENGER passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot.

54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KATHUNANGAL . 54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER arrives at KATHUNANGAL  on 05:02 and departs at 05:04 . You can get down at KATHUNANGAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR-PTK PASSENGER ?

. 54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR-PTK PASSENGER to reach from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot ?

. 54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR-PTK PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at KATHUNANGAL .

. What is the train schedule of ASR-PTK PASSENGER ?

. ASR-PTK PASSENGER departs from Amritsar Junction at 04:40 and reaches at Pathankot by 07:35.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Pathankot (PTK)