Asr Ptk Passenger 54615 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Pathankot (PTK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 17:35 1 0
VERKA JN VKA 17:44 2:00 min 17:46 1 8
KATHUNANGAL KNG 17:56 2:00 min 17:58 1 19
JAINTIPURA JNT 18:20 2:00 min 18:22 1 28
BATALA JN BAT 18:42 2:00 min 18:44 1 39
BATALA SUGAR ML BATM 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 44
CHHINA CHN 18:56 2:00 min 18:58 1 50
DHARIWAL DHW 19:14 2:00 min 19:16 1 58
SOHAL SOHL 19:22 1:00 min 19:23 1 61
JHAWAR JHWR 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 66
GURDASPUR GSP 19:36 2:00 min 19:38 1 71
DINA NAGAR DNN 19:52 2:00 min 19:54 1 83
PARNA NAND PMQ 20:01 1:00 min 20:02 1 88
JAKOLARI JK 20:12 2:00 min 20:14 1 95
SARNA SRM 20:21 2:00 min 20:23 1 100
BHAROLI JN. BHRL 20:30 2:00 min 20:32 1 104
PATHANKOT PTK 20:55 0 min Destination 1 107

Train 54615 ASR - PTK PASSENGER runs from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASR - PTK PASSENGER departs from Amritsar Junction at 17:35 and reaches to Pathankot at 20:55 . It takes 3 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot. The total distance covered by ASR - PTK PASSENGER is 107 kilometers.

ASR - PTK PASSENGER passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot.

54615 ASR - PTK PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at VERKA JN . 54615 ASR - PTK PASSENGER arrives at VERKA JN  on 17:44 and departs at 17:46 . You can get down at VERKA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54615 ASR - PTK PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR - PTK PASSENGER ?

. 54615 ASR - PTK PASSENGER starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR - PTK PASSENGER to reach from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot ?

. 54615 ASR - PTK PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR - PTK PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at VERKA JN .

. What is the train schedule of ASR - PTK PASSENGER ?

. ASR - PTK PASSENGER departs from Amritsar Junction at 17:35 and reaches at Pathankot by 20:55.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Pathankot (PTK)