Asr Ptkpass 54613 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Pathankot (PTK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 06:45 1 0
VERKA JN VKA 06:55 2:00 min 06:57 1 8
KATHUNANGAL KNG 07:07 2:00 min 07:09 1 19
JAINTIPURA JNT 07:22 2:00 min 07:24 1 28
BATALA JN BAT 07:36 2:00 min 07:38 1 39
BATALA SUGAR ML BATM 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 1 44
CHHINA CHN 07:53 2:00 min 07:55 1 50
DHARIWAL DHW 08:11 2:00 min 08:13 1 58
SOHAL SOHL 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 61
JHAWAR JHWR 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 66
GURDASPUR GSP 08:33 2:00 min 08:35 1 71
DINA NAGAR DNN 08:46 2:00 min 08:48 1 83
PARNA NAND PMQ 08:55 1:00 min 08:56 1 88
JAKOLARI JK 09:03 2:00 min 09:05 1 95
SARNA SRM 09:11 2:00 min 09:13 1 100
BHAROLI JN. BHRL 09:20 2:00 min 09:22 1 104
PATHANKOT PTK 09:45 0 min Destination 1 107

Train 54613 ASR-PTKPASS runs from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASR-PTKPASS departs from Amritsar Junction at 06:45 and reaches to Pathankot at 09:45 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot. The total distance covered by ASR-PTKPASS is 107 kilometers.

ASR-PTKPASS passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot.

54613 ASR-PTKPASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at VERKA JN . 54613 ASR-PTKPASS arrives at VERKA JN  on 06:55 and departs at 06:57 . You can get down at VERKA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54613 ASR-PTKPASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR-PTKPASS ?

. 54613 ASR-PTKPASS starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR-PTKPASS to reach from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot ?

. 54613 ASR-PTKPASS takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR-PTKPASS train is 2 minutes at VERKA JN .

. What is the train schedule of ASR-PTKPASS ?

. ASR-PTKPASS departs from Amritsar Junction at 06:45 and reaches at Pathankot by 09:45.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Pathankot (PTK)