Az Bgp Passenger 53029 Train Schedule

Running Days: Mon Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Azimganj Junction(AZ) Bhagalpur (BGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AZIMGANJ JN AZ Source 0 min 16:25 1 0
AZIMGANJ CITY ACLE 16:27 1:00 min 16:28 1 1
PORADANGA HALT PRDG 16:34 1:00 min 16:35 1 5
MAHIPAL ROAD MPLR 16:40 1:00 min 16:41 1 10
MAHIPAL MPLE 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 1 12
NOAPARA MAHISHASUR H NWMS 16:50 1:00 min 16:51 1 16
MANIGRAM MGLE 16:56 1:00 min 16:57 1 21
GANKAR GALE 17:05 1:00 min 17:06 1 29
JANGIPUR ROAD JRLE 17:20 1:00 min 17:21 1 35
AHIRAN AHN 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 42
SUJNIPARA SPLE 17:49 1:00 min 17:50 1 48
NIMITITA NILE 17:57 1:00 min 17:58 1 55
BASUDEBPUR BDBP 18:03 1:00 min 18:04 1 58
DHULIAN GANGA DGLE 18:11 1:00 min 18:12 1 65
SANKOPARA SXP 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 70
BALLALPUR BQZ 18:26 1:00 min 18:27 1 74
TILDANGA TDLE 18:48 1:00 min 18:49 1 78
BINDUBASINI HALT BDBS 18:56 1:00 min 18:57 1 79
BONIDANGA BDAG 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 83
BARHARWA JN BHW 19:30 10:00 min 19:40 1 87
BAKUDI BKLE 19:50 1:00 min 19:51 1 95
DHAMDHAMIA DDX 19:56 1:00 min 19:57 1 98
TINPAHAR JN TPH 20:03 1:00 min 20:04 1 104
KALIAN CHAK KXE 20:11 1:00 min 20:12 1 109
TALJHARI TLJ 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 1 114
KARANPURATO KPTO 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 1 121
MOHARAJPUR MJP 20:39 1:00 min 20:40 1 128
SAKRIGALI JN SLJ 20:56 1:00 min 20:57 1 134
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 22:08 20:00 min 22:28 1 142
KARAMTOLA KRMA 23:06 1:00 min 23:07 1 151
MIRZA CHEUKI MZC 23:15 1:00 min 23:16 1 157
AMMAPALLI HALT AMPL 23:21 1:00 min 23:22 1 161
PIRPAINTI PPT 23:28 1:00 min 23:29 1 166
LING KOTTURU LKB 23:36 1:00 min 23:37 1 170
SHIVANARAYANPUR SVRP 23:44 1:00 min 23:45 1 175
BIKRAMSHILA BKSL 23:53 1:00 min 23:54 1 180
KAHALGAON CLG 00:05 1:00 min 00:06 2 186
EKCHARI EKC 00:12 1:00 min 00:13 2 191
GHOGA GGA 00:20 1:00 min 00:21 2 196
LAILAKH MAMLKHA LMM 00:37 1:00 min 00:38 2 202
SABAUR SBO 00:50 1:00 min 00:51 2 209
BHAGALPUR BGP 01:20 0 min Destination 2 217

Train 53029 AZ-BGP PASSENGER runs from Azimganj Junction to Bhagalpur on Monday Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AZ-BGP PASSENGER departs from Azimganj Junction at 16:25 and reaches to Bhagalpur at 01:20 . It takes 8 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Azimganj Junction to Bhagalpur. The total distance covered by AZ-BGP PASSENGER is 217 kilometers.

AZ-BGP PASSENGER passes through 42 stations in 2 days to reach from Azimganj Junction to Bhagalpur.

53029 AZ-BGP PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SAHIBGANJ JN . 53029 AZ-BGP PASSENGER arrives at SAHIBGANJ JN  on 22:08 and departs at 22:28 . You can get down at SAHIBGANJ JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARHARWA JN 10 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 53029 AZ-BGP PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AZ-BGP PASSENGER ?

. 53029 AZ-BGP PASSENGER starts from Azimganj Junction

. What is the time taken by AZ-BGP PASSENGER to reach from Azimganj Junction to Bhagalpur ?

. 53029 AZ-BGP PASSENGER takes 8 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Azimganj Junction to Bhagalpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AZ-BGP PASSENGER train is 20 minutes at SAHIBGANJ JN .

. What is the train schedule of AZ-BGP PASSENGER ?

. AZ-BGP PASSENGER departs from Azimganj Junction at 16:25 and reaches at Bhagalpur by 01:20.

Related train running from Azimganj Junction(AZ)

Related train running from Bhagalpur (BGP)